Cemetery Nodes

Enter starting letters of last name
Cemetery: Riverside
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Calhoun Marion P. 09-01-1878 04-29-1933 Riverside
Crowe Lois Crane 05-26-1928 06-01-2008 Riverside
Edwards Jacklyn 01-05-1946 07-14-2015 Riverside
Hudnall Malinda J. 05-19-1950 (undated) Riverside
Lavoy Bill Hanson 05-04-1931 04-02-2011 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Pomer Raleigh 1905 1977 Riverside
Sexton Gid 10-08-1903 01-01-1952 Riverside
Bush Louie John 08-08-1926 10-12-2004 Riverside
Hawthorn Frank 06-05-1917 12-06-1943 Riverside
Barnes William S. 07-09-1916 01-22-2006 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Disibio Domenicia 06-20-1926 11-30-1990 Riverside
Holcomb Joseph J. 04-04-1922 09-09-2006 Riverside
Morgan Sallie Garner 01-02-1888 04-02-1930 Riverside
Steed Theola 12-15-1871 03-09-1946 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Welch Samuel B. 11-15-1846 05-10-1887 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Batchelor Ronald 07-07-1952 08-28-2015 Riverside
Floyd Ira Gene 08-27-1940 09-16-2015 Riverside
Apostle Anglinio 06-11-1861 01-05-1943 Riverside
Clikas Carrie M. 04-01-1916 12-14-1969 Riverside
Dernon Loretta Lorraine 07-10-1940 06-11-1960 Riverside
Hightower Robert B. 04-17-1947 04-19-1947 Riverside
Keen Margaret Lynn Thompson 12-12-1943 06-28-2007 Riverside
Mabry Moss N. 1918 2006 Riverside
Adkins Michael Graig 10-23-1974 04-06-1991 Riverside
Chase Lauren Ann 06-06-1948 12-24-1974 Riverside
Melvin Michael Delaney 11-17-1949 12-07-1967 Riverside
Rhyne Eugene 07-22-1874 08-05-1945 Riverside
Connor Samantha 03-12-1861 10-01-1938 Riverside
Crews Roy (Baby) 1969 1969 (two markers noted) Riverside
Feathers Garland (Red) H. 11-12-1912 05-21-2002 Riverside
Harrell Henry Willis 1884 1926 Riverside
Jarmon Walter (Butch) Buford Sr. 09-29-1929 08-25-1998 Riverside
Lewis Adam M. 09-13-1882 08-28-1935 Riverside
Thomas Robert Jr. 10-27-1920 01-26-1961 (Lt JG US Navy WW II) Riverside
Spires Rhebard (no birth) 02-01-1918 Riverside
Beasley Donald M. 02-07-1944 03-07-1980 (missing in Caribbean Sea) Riverside
Cahoon Charles E. 04-21-1891 01-28-1937 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Howard John Gus 03-05-1923 03-12-1960 Riverside
Langford Richard Earl 05-04-1960 2003 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
McAliley Charles Wesley 1881 1932 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Pledger Hartie Laramore 09-15-1893 09-01-1985 Riverside
Stone Ann 10-25-1934 10-26-1934 Riverside
Hazell Arthur Jr. C. 03-16-1906 07-09-1998 Sgt. US Army WW II (two markers noted) Riverside
Dudley Isaac (no dates) US Navy (WW I) Riverside
Crutchfield Eddmon (no dates) Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Egelhoff Edgar Langford 10-23-1939 10-24-2004 Riverside
Hughes Charles 1937 2003 Riverside
Lawrence Clifford E. 09-12-1891 01-11-1951 Riverside
Nix Ronald (Big Ron) P. 08-13-1942 11-22-1991 Riverside
Pons Lee 04-11-1937 01-17-1994 Riverside
Sexton Madge Kent 10-03-1911 11-23-2003 Riverside
Bush Lettie M. 03-21-1933 07-21-2003 Riverside
Haywood Emily (birth illegible) 12-31-1935 Riverside
Barnett Mary Elizabeth 03-27-1854 07-01-1941 Riverside
Burke Mary Ann Jones 12-30-1927 04-25-2010 Riverside
Cook Gloria Lavene 09-06-1930 09-14-1945 Riverside
Dix Harold L. 07-18-1900 03-12-1971 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Goodwin Lucile Evans 09-13-1903 07-28-1984 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Holland Chloe Mae 05-22-1885 10-16-1962 Riverside
Salyer James 1938 2002 Riverside
Stephens Gail Davis 08-18-1935 11-09-2006 Riverside
Burks Sylvester 1930 2015 Riverside
Gramling Annie Finlayson 04-20-1909 06-06-2003 Riverside
Applewhite Christopher H. 1969 1969 Riverside
Clikas Mark M. 02-10-1911 04-17-1990 Riverside
Mabry Talmadge 09-20-1937 08-12-2000 Riverside
Peacock Joseph 1940 1988 Riverside
Robinson Theodore (Bill) Jr. 08-11-1942 01-21-2010 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Solomon Mary E. 05-08-1854 08-05-1921 Riverside
Smith Samuel Hinton 10-26-1889 12-11-1947 Riverside
Adkins Pearl Blount 10-14-1904 09-25-1986 Riverside
Liddon John Howard 07-17-1901 06-05-1902 Riverside
Smith James Sidney (no dates) CSA (CSA (Co F 29 Ga Inf) died 1861 to 1865 Riverside
Unnamed Soldiers (Civil War) (no birth) 09-27-1864 (died in raid on Marianna) Riverside
Womble Ernest C. 10-07-1904 04-22-1977 Riverside
Crews Roy Eugene 1969 1969 (two markers noted) Riverside
McMullon Andrew George Washington 1938 04-10-2018 (Obituaries) Riverside
Carroll David Russ 05-04-1921 07-08-1971 Riverside
Davis Asa 12-22-1867 12-28-1929 Riverside
Fellows Carl E. 04-18-1883 08-08-1936 Riverside
Jenkins Cecil 1904 1978 Riverside
Quinn Kimberly 03-26-1958 12-11-2008 Riverside
Willis Helen Elizabeth 06-30-1925 12-21-2005 Riverside
Pledger Hubert S. 12-29-1909 10-02-1962 US Navy WW II (two markers noted) Riverside
Swails Nellie Irene 06-15-1920 05-15-1966 Riverside
Cahoon Ruth Hardin 05-25-1904 06-06-1968 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Green William 1926 1996 Riverside
Howard Martha D. 07-31-1915 09-20-2013 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Langford Richard Lewis 09-30-1985 01-24-1986 Riverside
McAnulty Fannie King 07-10-1888 08-18-1941 Riverside
Neel Linda A. Hill 05-10-1942 10-06-1981 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Kirkpatrick Alyce 11-22-1898 11-26-1969 Riverside
Granberry Cleve (no birth) 06-05-1939 US Army (550 Engrs. WW I) Riverside
Bell Mary Alice 11-27-1877 01-02-1972 Riverside
Calhoun Russel Adrian 1907 1908 Riverside
Crutchfield Nancy (no dates) Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Ellis Alma S. 12-06-1908 11-20-1987 Riverside
Hutto Ira 10-09-1924 12-17-1989 Riverside
Lawrence James Herbert 11-14-1920 11-07-2013 Riverside
McCrea Anita M. 10-01-1966 01-09-2002 (two markers noted) Riverside
Porter B.L. 07-07-1864 01-15-1929 Riverside
Sexton O.D. 10-08-1903 01-01-1952 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Streetman Joseph Radier 10-01-1914 09-10-1953 Riverside
Bush Louie Jr. J. 07-31-1964 10-02-2016 Riverside
Hearn Isaac (no birth) 01-01-1930 Riverside
Barnhill Karen Sue 10-03-1956 08-19-2007 Riverside
Cook Hicey L. 01-12-1913 05-06-1951 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Dix Rita A. 07-18-1906 02-09-1976 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Goodwin Reginald C. 10-26-1904 02-08-1966 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Holland Joseph O. 06-01-1895 04-23-1968 Riverside
Stephens Infant Jason Hilburn (no dates) Riverside
Jones Edward 08-23-1916 07-26-1973 Riverside
Applewhite George S. 04-18-1910 11-21-1978 (Sgt US Army WW II) Riverside
Cloninger Elleen N. 10-17-1919 10-31-2002 Riverside
Dersy Louis D. Jr. 06-30-1970 11-28-1998 Riverside
Hill Carl A. 1907 1943 Riverside
Matthews ? Calvin H. 07-02-1876 12-11-1973 Riverside
Peacock Juanita Smith 07-14-1917 10-08-2001 Riverside
Rodney Frances Harris 11-12-1918 10-04-1995 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Bingham Thomas Edward 02-18-1934 09-19-2015 (two markers noted) Riverside
Adkins Robert C. 06-19-1956 09-25-2003 Riverside
Chesteen Ashley Ellie (one date) 09-24-1974 Riverside
Folsom Anges Allen 09-03-1915 08-29-1996 Riverside
Hathcock M.L. 06-26-1862 02-18-1941 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Jones Georgia Ann 09-25-1911 12-02-1976 Riverside
Liddon Louise Poston 10-26-1868 02-05-1953 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Parker B.F. (no dates) CSA (died 1861 to 1865) Riverside
Vaughan Walter C. 07-28-1932 07-22-2009 Riverside
Womble Juanita 01-20-1920 03-23-1988 Riverside
Davis Stephen L. 1933 1938 Riverside
Bingham Karen Jane (one date) 05-22-1959 Riverside
Carroll Jesse LaFayette 08-16-1879 09-13-1953 Riverside
Fellows Charles A. 04-11-1926 03-22-1999 (US Navy WW II) Riverside
Orr Elsie A. 03-25-1913 03-24-1985 Riverside
Singletary Jon Wayne 02-24-1943 11-26-1943 Riverside
Thompson Alma Mashburn 02-12-1907 01-31-1945 Riverside
Willis Milford Perse Sr. 06-22-1892 03-21-1968 Riverside
Porter Ada Croft 04-07-1928 10-25-2005 Riverside
Tillinghast Capt. Harrison 09-01-1840 09-17-1862 (died in battle of Antietam MD) Riverside
Calhoun Alleen 1914 1987 Riverside
Crews Carrie M. 03-03-1894 09-06-1979 Riverside
Early Francis 10-01-1845 05-05-1940 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Howard Walker 07-22-1908 11-01-1948 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Lanier Clifton Bruneese 11-05-1918 04-16-1996 Riverside
McAnulty Walter A. 12-27-1874 06-14-1945 Riverside
Neel Lisia W. 04-29-1961 04-20-2007 Riverside
Norman M. 06-04-1897 12-22-1986 Riverside
Green Emma 01-10-1875 04-14-1937 Riverside
Callaway Carline 1879 1914 Riverside
Culpepper Howard T. 08-24-1909 11-30-1959 Riverside
Ellis Benjamin F. 1954 1974 Riverside
Hysinger Annie Louise 12-08-1880 03-22-1959 Riverside
McDaniel Audre Mae 07-29-1924 09-04-1997 Riverside
Sexton M.A. (no birth) 01-02-1929 Riverside
Hearn W.E. Walter (no birth) 09-12-1941 Riverside
Cemetery: Hays Cemetery
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Bell Fannie 1893 1897 Hays Cemetery
Bell Frank 1883 1883 Hays Cemetery
Bell Rosine 1916 1916 Hays Cemetery
Wells Anderson G. 01-30-1834 05-27-1857 born Harris Co. Ga. died Jackson Co. Fla. Hays Cemetery
Knowles Marion 1824 1824 (archival survey info) Hays Cemetery
Lewis C.W. 01-07-1861 03-12-1903 (archival survey marker unfound) Hays Cemetery
Cemetery: Bascom Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Bevis Joseph W. 08-26-1914 08-16-1977 Bascom Baptist
Dickson Samuel B. 04-24-1895 05-20-1919 WOW ---- US ARMY Bascom Baptist
Howard H.S. (no dates) (archival survey marker unfound) Bascom Baptist
Coulliette Johnnie A. 1860 1943 Bascom Baptist
Lyons Maggie C. 12-07-1909 04-04-2001 Bascom Baptist
Cannady Reba F. Sallee Tanner 11-19-1953 (undated) Bascom Baptist
Bevis Lena M. 07-21-1890 02-23-1925 Bascom Baptist
Olive Vivian B. Dickson 10-22-1902 05-24-1935 Bascom Baptist
Coulliette Mable E. 1898 1980 Bascom Baptist
Oswald Minnie Lee 05-10-1875 08-26-1909 Bascom Baptist
Mathews Barbara Ann 09-06-1954 05-19-2001 Bascom Baptist
Bevis Flafus J. 11-25-1889 12-29-1971 Bascom Baptist
Green Rufus L. 10-31-1914 11-09-1977 Bascom Baptist
Welch Hubert Earl 03-20-1946 02-24-2004 Bascom Baptist
Oswald Wessie R. 06-01-1908 03-10-2014 Bascom Baptist
Morris Minnie J. Martin 12-22-1875 07-12-1962 Bascom Baptist
Croft Polly 1885 1953 (two markers noted) Bascom Baptist
Johnson Herbert Hayes 12-09-1929 06-17-2001 Bascom Baptist
Cemetery: Gunn Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Simmons Bethany 01-20-1830 04-11-1904 Gunn Methodist
Granger R. Tullis 1900 1960 Gunn Methodist
Adams Harmon D. 07-30-1871 10-04-1895 Gunn Methodist
Askew Mary Elizabeth 03-16-1847 03-05-1913 Gunn Methodist
Lunsford James N. 02-07-1899 12-16-1917 (one adult slab & one child slab beside) Gunn Methodist
Robinson Sarah F. 03-02-1837 08-06-1916 Gunn Methodist
Crosby Abe L. (no birth) 1919 Gunn Methodist
Mathews Burl Thomas 10-27-1912 08-27-1945 Gunn Methodist
Granger W.R. (Uncle Bud) (no birth) 12-12-1931 Gunn Methodist
Adams John Quincy 01-31-1869 05-27-1893 Gunn Methodist
Askew Thomas 01-18-1842 11-03-1894 (two headstones noted) Gunn Methodist
Blackwell Bonie (no dates) Gunn Methodist
Cemetery: Greenwood Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Unknown No markings left (does not appear on archival surveys) Greenwood Baptist
Frank Marquerite F. 07-30-1929 05-24-1992 Greenwood Baptist
Welch James A. 1900 1977 Greenwood Baptist
Smith John Allen 01-26-1908 11-20-1989 Greenwood Baptist
Price Roberta Bryan 07-17-1927 05-10-2014 (two markers noted) Greenwood Baptist
Cherry Mrs. S.A. 12-13-1827 09-23-1886 Greenwood Baptist
Price Roberta Bryan 1927 2014 Greenwood Baptist
Bryan G.L. 01-10-1838 11-20-1889 Greenwood Baptist
Jordan John Calhoun 10-12-1863 08-18-1905 (Masonic Emblem) Greenwood Baptist
Anderson William W. 02-08-1905 07-27-1923 Greenwood Baptist
Bevis Thomas 07-11-1880 08-07-1881 Greenwood Baptist
Frank Patricia A. 07-15-1946 (undated) Greenwood Baptist
Welch John Aubrey 1891 1953 Greenwood Baptist
Clark Ashley 02-18-1826 01-12-1857 Greenwood Baptist
Page Harriet Erwin 04-17-1896 04-30-1988 Greenwood Baptist
Richards Polly 1932 2014 Greenwood Baptist
Bryan George Ward 12-25-1899 03-08-1986 Greenwood Baptist
Applewhite Allison 10-24-1875 09-16-1929 Greenwood Baptist
Welch John Thomas 1865 1935 Greenwood Baptist
Dickson Bradrick A. (one date) 08-15-1983 Greenwood Baptist
Smith Louis B. 12-23-1869 03-24-1925 Greenwood Baptist
Page Helen Elizabeth 08-09-1920 05-05-1932 Greenwood Baptist
Bryan George Ward 02-22-1872 07-09-1958 Greenwood Baptist
Harvey Neal and James (no dates) Greenwood Baptist
Cemetery: Gordon
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Eubanks Daisy B. 01-10-1910 12-27-1993 Gordon
Cartier Margaret Snead 12-20-1880 04-07-1959 Gordon
Long Katie J. 11-02-1875 12-17-1951 Gordon
Moates D. M. (no birth) 05-13-1929 Gordon
Williams Lewis Canady 01-14-1902 04-07-1936 Gordon
Espy Henry B. 10-18-1894 01-22-1984 Gordon
McNeil J. L. 1879 1961 (Mason Symbol) Gordon
Eubanks Grady S. 01-17-1909 06-07-1952 Gordon
Overton Fred 11-02-1902 03-19-1987 (Pvt US Army WW I) Gordon
Jeffcoat James J. 1817 02-10-1873 Gordon
Long N. B. 1848 1928 Gordon
Williams Mildred Pool 08-08-1912 07-11-1946 Gordon
Thurman Lucy 07-17-1855 10-16-1879 (archival survey info) Gordon
Espy Herbert Otto 09-20-1901 03-25-1953 Gordon
Loomis Dorothy H. Godfrey 05-05-1909 08-25-2001 Gordon
Williams E.B. Jr. 08-21-1888 05-16-1957 unmarked infant & child adjacent to Gordon
Moates Joseph B. 03-21-1896 07-16-1953 Gordon
Huckaby James F. 12-17-1932 01-05-2012 Gordon
Arnold Doris 10-23-1910 08-12-1999 (in Godfrey plot) Gordon
Rathel Idus 05-26-1902 07-03-1986 Gordon
Espy John Garrett 02-19-1885 02-03-1932 Gordon
Merridth John W. 1789 01-31-1857 born in Virginia Gordon
Cemetery: Greenwood Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Anderson Jo anne Bevis 06-19-1933 07-20-2010 Greenwood Methodist
Willis Robert Allen 12-06-1968 12-24-1968 Greenwood Methodist
Leeper Guy Moore 11-13-1902 09-07-1930 Greenwood Methodist
Wilkin Elizabeth (Lib) 03-03-1915 10-20-2006 Greenwood Methodist
Henderson Alma Sue Leeper 02-15-1901 09-12-1981 Greenwood Methodist
Stapleton Sallie Scott 03-31-1871 11-10-1944 Greenwood Methodist
Gammon Johnnie Eugene 03-22-1903 08-22-1910 Greenwood Methodist
Chambliss James William 01-21-1936 08-20-1982 Greenwood Methodist
Pender Nell Howard 02-14-1881 03-22-1949 (R.N.) Greenwood Methodist
Anderson Lewis Earl 12-11-1912 06-06-1936 Greenwood Methodist
Willis Robert Allen 03-10-1892 09-04-1974 Greenwood Methodist
Williams Billy Wayne 1936 1988 (Sgt US Marine Corps Korea & Vietnam) Greenwood Methodist
Stone Deborah Elizabeth 12-02-1957 03-17-1958 Greenwood Methodist
Gammon William P. 12-02-1866 01-17-1912 Greenwood Methodist
Childers Marguritte Rogers 11-07-1923 03-01-1954 Greenwood Methodist
Pender Nicholas A. 1900 1988 Greenwood Methodist
Anderson Mrs M.L. 03-19-1838 02-03-1920 Greenwood Methodist
Kunde Regina H. 01-03-1888 01-10-1980 (two markers noted) Greenwood Methodist
Swait Mrs. E.J. 02-22-1812 07-20-1872 (age 60 years, 5 mos & 6 dys) Greenwood Methodist
Garrett Emma Metts 04-10-1866 08-28-1934 Greenwood Methodist
Peacock Abner M. 09-03-1889 01-13-1973 Greenwood Methodist
Anderson William (Skeeta) Lee 07-20-1928 02-13-1991 Greenwood Methodist
Cemetery: Cowpen Pond
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Stephens Carlmore 01-04-1911 10-15-1919 Cowpen Pond
Jordan Thaedra Lee 04-14-1975 07-31-2012 Cowpen Pond
Dawson Sanford 11-25-1910 03-09-1948 Cowpen Pond
Tyus Gladis 03-30-1909 07-01-1942 Cowpen Pond
Muller Ted 06-09-1913 02-10-1993 Cowpen Pond
Hamilton David Maxwell 09-18-1948 08-22-1976 Cowpen Pond
Thomas Logan Jeanette 12-09-1989 01-22-2000 Cowpen Pond
Moneyham Susie 10-05-1903 09-25-1906 Cowpen Pond
Weeks Henry Douglas 12-05-1910 08-17-1911 Cowpen Pond
Hamilton Paul 1922 2002 Cowpen Pond
Hewett Lank 1897 1985 Cowpen Pond
Beachem Captaia May 03-27-1916 04-18-1916 Cowpen Pond
Hightower Callie M. 1932 2012 (two markers noted) Cowpen Pond
Jackson Della V. 12-29-1893 11-20-1975 Cowpen Pond
Stephens Carl 09-02-1910 08-26-1912 Cowpen Pond
Moss Annie S. 09-16-1889 03-16-1975 Cowpen Pond
Hamilton Celia 03-09-1886 07-29-1972 Cowpen Pond
Cloud Lillian Neel 06-06-1919 10-13-1976 Cowpen Pond
Neel Hinton Earl 09-27-1936 05-16-2008 US Navy Cowpen Pond
Hobbs Henry Junior 07-15-1941 04-29-2004 (two markers noted) Cowpen Pond
Neel Nita Ursula 01-02-1941 01-01-1946 Cowpen Pond
Basford William R. 08-18-1905 06-12-1944 (US Army PFC 22 Inf 4 Div WW II) Cowpen Pond
Jackson Daniel O. 10-07-1870 02-28-1921 Cowpen Pond
Cochren Stella 02-14-1908 07-13-1982 Cowpen Pond
Stephens Billie 03-25-1889 11-29-1961 Cowpen Pond
Dawson Howard 07-08-1911 12-18-1913 (two markers noted) Cowpen Pond
Tyus Elizabeth 09-01-1837 10-21-1918 Cowpen Pond
Moody Tharnton R. 07-08-1910 03-28-1946 Cowpen Pond
Hamilton Clara E. 02-28-1926 04-08-1991 Cowpen Pond
Weeks Hazel 03-09-1927 09-02-1932 Cowpen Pond
Basford W.F. 07-04-1876 11-18-1954 Cowpen Pond
Owens C.J. 03-27-1912 11-14-1912 Cowpen Pond
Stanley Willie Wilber 03-28-1908 09-02-1930 (two markers noted) Cowpen Pond
Cemetery: Campbellton Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Peacock Randall McKinley Sr. 12-25-1955 08-28-2013 Campbellton Baptist
Hinson Clyde M. Middleton 12-20-1907 04-21-1995 Campbellton Baptist
Reynolds Jack R. Jr. 1938 06-27-1957 (archival survey marker unfound) Campbellton Baptist
Collier Jane E. 08-06-1821 07-04-1885 Campbellton Baptist
Hinson Volmer F. 01-11-1879 08-11-1908 Campbellton Baptist
Foy Cheryl Anne 02-09-1961 07-17-1962 Campbellton Baptist
Young Angeline N. 08-09-1923 11-30-1989 Campbellton Baptist
Hinson Alma P. 04-03-1902 10-21-1902 Campbellton Baptist
Peacock Pearle Lee 04-22-1892 05-29-1912 Campbellton Baptist
Carlisle Charles Milton 12-07-1881 12-06-1942 Campbellton Baptist
Roberson Luella P. 02-24-1895 03-19-1983 (one name removed from double headstone) Campbellton Baptist
Yates Harold G. 10-26-1938 02-14-2003 (Major US Air Force Vietnam) Campbellton Baptist
Hinson Allie 12-09-1867 11-03-1888 Campbellton Baptist
Hinson Bulah 07-24-1888 07-24-1891 Campbellton Baptist
Stephenson Juanita P. 03-17-1920 11-05-1991 Campbellton Baptist
Langford Nellie 09-29-1885 06-07-1981 Campbellton Baptist
Wynn Helen 03-09-1893 03-30-1894 (archival survey info) Campbellton Baptist
Middleton Nellie Ruth 02-18-1911 10-19-2002 Campbellton Baptist
Farris Ouida A. 05-17-1928 10-12-2016 Campbellton Baptist
Allen Teresa Elaine 11-24-1966 07-22-1981 Campbellton Baptist
Hanson Margaret Pierson 05-13-1917 02-07-1981 Campbellton Baptist
Peacock Mattie Alma 12-08-1896 03-08-1978 Campbellton Baptist
Cemetery: Antioch
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Avery Lathan 03-12-1920 01-04-2005 Antioch
Granger Russell Dean 1930 1931 Antioch
Hudson Jack 10-14-1942 11-08-1962 Antioch
Granger Sallie Harris 04-08-1871 03-01-1939 Antioch
Granger Betty Elizabeth 1826 1910 Antioch
Johnson Waver Herring 09-02-1911 02-24-1994 Antioch
Chandler Ruby Lee 08-22-1915 11-08-2009 Antioch
Sellers John Hamilton Jr. 03-29-1874 05-07-1960 Antioch
Christie Sarah Ward Granger 10-23-1938 02-02-1979 Antioch
Granger Clara Sims 02-06-1900 01-13-1995 Antioch
Mumford Leyman T. 05-22-1927 08-25-1985 Antioch
Lawrance Martha Ellen 03-19-1934 11-22-1968 Antioch
Sellers Mittie Velma 1907 01-29-1927 Antioch
Cemetery: Pine Crest
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Lipford Daniel A. 09-08-1919 09-18-2005 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Mistrot Randall 1947 2001 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Ward Owen Wesley 09-06-2010 03-16-2011 Pine Crest
Cina Ignazio 11-01-1896 03-01-1971 (Cicily PFC SVC BTRY 6 FL DARTY WW I) Pine Crest
Glisson Myra Ansley 05-23-2007 01-04-2008 Pine Crest
Baxley Trevor Dewayne (one date) 04-27-1994 Pine Crest
Head Ruth S. 1913 1985 Pine Crest
Pittman Elvia P. 04-07-1937 01-22-2017 Pine Crest
Lawhorn Sim C. 1899 1985 (PFC US Army) Pine Crest
Mayo Kathryn M. 07-20-1929 (undated) Pine Crest
Roberts Syble W. 08-30-1931 09-13-2016 Pine Crest
White Donald 07-26-1942 08-02-2003 Pine Crest
Baker Hartie W. 01-07-1921 (no date) Pine Crest
Crumpler Gayle 08-09-1948 12-14-2006 Pine Crest
Fowler Earlie B. 11-03-1934 03-24-1976 Pine Crest
Harris Claudie 1921 1998 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Kirkland Hazel F. 09-05-1929 08-14-2008 Pine Crest
Nicholas Billy Joe 07-04-1953 03-11-1999 (US Army) Pine Crest
Pumphrey William F. 1922 (undated) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Cooney Robert Gray 03-29-1918 11-11-2002 (AVN Cadet US Army Air Force WW II) Pine Crest
Griffin Dean Bowen 07-08-1954 09-27-2010 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Nidietch Sadye Brown 1897 1975 Pine Crest
Rahal Catherine 08-13-1897 07-18-1991 Pine Crest
Vincent Donald W. 09-08-1922 10-02-1995 (Sgt US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Johnson Ivy R. 1883 1967 Pine Crest
McCoy Huey J. 01-27-1917 08-16-1979 Pine Crest
Taylor Harry S. 12-04-1912 11-01-1980 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Wright Douglas A. 09-15-1959 06-15-1989 (perhaps previous survey or obit, marker not found) Pine Crest
Holmes Julia V. 07-15-1923 04-25-2014 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Davis David Todd 02-18-1985 05-30-2016 Pine Crest
Traylor Harold Leon 01-24-1952 10-19-1982 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Yance Beulah Van 1888 1975 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Barnes Daniel 1967 2014 Pine Crest
James Alma R. 1912 2000 Pine Crest
Lipford David M. 10-31-1954 09-30-2016 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Mistrot Syble T. 05-26-1918 11-05-1989 Pine Crest
Picolo Wesley V. Sr. 09-26-1927 01-07-1988 (HA 1 US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
Williams Gunter 1906 2006 Pine Crest
Clark Bernzella 05-04-1912 09-06-2001 Pine Crest
Driskell James Daniel 12-02-1935 03-21-1975 Pine Crest
Daws Germany 10-06-1905 02-12-1976 Pine Crest
Galloway Virginia Sue 1946 1947 Pine Crest
Head Eula Mae 1897 1971 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Huizer Opal Pitman 1921 1988 Pine Crest
Lawrence Juanita 09-12-1922 10-06-1988 Pine Crest
Roberts Willie E. (Kitty) 04-03-1942 (undated) Pine Crest
Baker Kenneth W. 03-20-1962 12-23-1975 Pine Crest
Fowler John 10-13-1980 03-14-2008 Pine Crest
Owens John Leroy 01-10-1925 09-12-2002 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Anderson Joseph H. 07-25-1900 11-09-1971 (SEA US Navy WW I) Pine Crest
Hall Henry Lee 07-26-1929 07-07-1972 (SFC US Army Korea) Pine Crest
Stephens Tommy Frank 01-08-1950 04-16-2017 Pine Crest
Mozley Kimberly B. 03-04-1964 05-30-2017 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Niemetz Wayne Robert 01-15-1941 04-02-1986 (TSgt US Air force Vietnam) Pine Crest
Smith Anthony Ray (Tony) 06-19-1972 04-20-1987 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Vincent Helen F. Pippin 06-26-1923 03-02-1987 Pine Crest
Johnson James Ellis 12-20-1924 05-02-1969 (SI US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
McCoy James T. 05-25-1937 05-12-2002 Pine Crest
Powell Suzanne Denise (one date) 02-06-2007 Pine Crest
Shell Glenda G. 1937 2007 Pine Crest
Taylor Ronald V. 10-22-1947 05-22-1977 (PFC US Marines Vietnam) Pine Crest
Compton Michael A. 11-29-1952 06-16-2007 Pine Crest
Cheesborough Walton Middleton 1922 1981 Pine Crest
Gilley Ethel Brogdon 10-09-1917 11-14-2001 Pine Crest
Traynom Joyce A. (no dates) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
James Hampton 1907 1986 Pine Crest
Lipford Nellie G. 09-30-1906 09-26-1986 Pine Crest
Story Joseph B. III 1924 1971 Pine Crest
Williams Henry A. 04-23-1896 10-09-1975 (ENS US Naby WW I) Pine Crest
Elam Marianne Corinne 03-24-1986 02-29-2012 (I okay mama) Pine Crest
Clarke Bradley N. 08-18-1931 02-02-1993 Pine Crest
Drummond Annie Lee 02-14-1933 06-26-1997 Pine Crest
Glisson Wilma Carol 11-05-1945 08-28-2006 Pine Crest
Baxley Lucy Martin 04-02-1927 10-08-1998 Pine Crest
Day James Ream 08-17-1933 07-09-2010 (PFC US Army Korea) Pine Crest
Gandy Jessica Leigh Cemetery Tomb 04-06-1975 (undated) Pine Crest
Heafner Doris E. 08-30-1925 12-07-2005 Pine Crest
Hundley Judith Mattingly 19-15-1939 (undated) Pine Crest
Anderson Elaine (Lainie) C. 11-25-1953 04-16-2015 Pine Crest
Baker Mary E. 10-03-1925 03-23-1993 Pine Crest
Buxton Michael Lee 02-01-1962 08-02-2007 Pine Crest
Holmes CDR Edward A. 12-22-1921 12-26-2004 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Snipes Marjorie J. 10-27-1925 06-02-2015 Pine Crest
Chason Dorothy Browning 05-19-1935 (undated) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
McKee Kathleen N. 01-09-1919 12-22-1980 Pine Crest
Skipper Lawrence E. 08-19-1921 10-06-1987 (1st Lt. US Army Air Corps WW II) Pine Crest
Anderson W. Juanita 1930 1975 Pine Crest
Bruegel Art 05-12-1928 06-21-2000 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Finch Katherine Booth 01-07-1930 (undated) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Hall JoAnn S. 1933 1989 Pine Crest
Bess Bertha 08-28-1905 06-06-1966 Pine Crest
Johnson Walter K. 06-26-1951 (undated) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Nix Connie Lee 08-07-1922 04-27-2002 (PFC US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Rainey James C. 03-24-1916 03-19-1974 (US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
Smith Bessie Ruth 03-09-1930 09-14-1993 Pine Crest
Lanier Donald G. 1951 08-01-2015 Pine Crest
Vincent Thomas Charles 05-12-1946 10-21-1976 (Pvt US Air Force) Pine Crest
Mayo Linda Carolyn 04-20-1942 12-08-2016 (two markers noted) Pine Crest
McCoy J. Darrell 12-31-1937 04-01-1976 Pine Crest
Shell William Lucian (Bill) Jr. 02-29-1941 04-14-2005 (Riverboat Captain) Pine Crest
Taylor Will W. 01-07-1915 06-17-2001 (CDR US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
Wright Raymond J. 06-01-1930 09-04-2007 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Trent David Lee Jr. 05-31-1982 09-29-2006 Pine Crest
Lipford Rufus Fletcher 02-07-1939 10-16-1989 (S SGT US Army Vietnam) Pine Crest
Cemetery: Collins Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Metcalf Emma L. 10-17-1900 02-04-1912 Collins Baptist
Mozley William Jr. (Andy) A. 09-15-1957 10-07-2015 Collins Baptist
Smith James Frank 11-1934 12-1934 Collins Baptist PDF icon More Info.pdf
Hall G. C. Jr. 09-23-1915 01-04-1972 Collins Baptist
Mathews Sarah Metcalf 01-01-1889 03-13-1970 Collins Baptist
Baxter W. C. 09-01-1921 03-05-1958 Collins Baptist
Rountree Lillie Gertrude 08-15-1892 02-07-1968 Collins Baptist
McMillan Sophey E. 12-15-1834 01-15-1902 Collins Baptist
Oswald Maude Elizabeth 04-06-1872 12-04-1951 Collins Baptist
Tully Lottie C. 05-24-1919 12-03-1988 Collins Baptist
Metcalf Eva 04-10-1905 04-10-1905 (archival survey dates) Collins Baptist
Coley Dalton Ray 08-10-1941 05-15-2009 (US NAVY) Collins Baptist
Hall James A. 03-04-1929 06-10-1978 Collins Baptist
Mathews Thelmer 12-16-1912 03-13-1914 Collins Baptist
Baxter Winson Lamar 07-31-1938 (undated) Collins Baptist
McMillan Stallie 02-15-1898 03-15-1928 Collins Baptist
Pippins Sam 08-30-1895 12-17-1934 Collins Baptist
Yarborough Alma Anah 03-22-1869 10-12-1891 Collins Baptist
Jones Lizzie 05-16-1851 05-12-1931 Collins Baptist
Oswald Orva Orra 07-05-1897 09-15-1953 Collins Baptist
Conrad Julia 08-04-1895 12-12-1935 Collins Baptist
Knapp William H. 10-14-1845 10-06-1879 Collins Baptist
Turner James Harvey 02-02-1918 05-28-1984 Collins Baptist
Hollingsworth Mariam C. McDaniel 06-13-1910 03-29-1971 Collins Baptist
Metcalf Monroe 08-22-1860 02-23-1942 Collins Baptist
Coley Rhonda L. 1963 1986 Collins Baptist
Hall Sidney A. 04-19-1932 10-24-2009 Collins Baptist
Lockhart J.W. 08-05-1867 09-15-1868 (1 year-1 month-10 days) Collins Baptist
McMillan W. D. 10-15-1864 05-16-1937 Collins Baptist
Baxter James Edward 06-13-1923 10-26-1924 Collins Baptist
Oswald Samuel Haywood 11-27-1868 09-16-1929 Collins Baptist
Conrad Mary 09-10-1858 11-04-1924 Collins Baptist
Land Herchel 12-16-1898 12-07-1935 Collins Baptist
Walding Margaret Hart 10-21-1844 06-01-1942 Collins Baptist
Cemetery: New Harmony
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Mercer Janice Annette 08-15-1945 08-16-1945 New Harmony
Moulton Kathy T. Avery 12-30-1957 08-15-2009 New Harmony
Hall Jessie J. 11-30-1919 05-14-1968 SSgt US ARMY WW II) New Harmony
Deese Willie J. 11-18-1934 11-27-2003 New Harmony
Cemetery: Bascom Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Hall Sloan Evelyn 11-15-1967 11-16-1967 Bascom Methodist
Edwards Annie Laura 04-14-1876 10-20-1958 Bascom Methodist
Rogers W.F. (TUT) 02-10-1922 01-05-1976 (one name on double upright) Bascom Methodist
Grant Ann Marie 09-08-1930 03-04-2015 Bascom Methodist
Pelt Jackson Edward 10-19-1902 01-02-1967 Bascom Methodist
Hall Thomas Harold 11-07-1944 12-10-1975 Bascom Methodist
Edwards George W. 09-07-1888 02-06-1973 Bascom Methodist
Conrad June Faye Bevis 02-19-1937 (undated) Bascom Methodist
Pelt Margaret Inez 02-14-1908 08-02-1985 Bascom Methodist
Hand Charlie S. 10-31-1915 05-23-1972 Cpl Army Air Force WW II) Bascom Methodist
Williams Rebecca Hamilton 05-24-1901 16-22-1946 Bascom Methodist
Talley Wade Desemer 05-17-1903 12-1903 Bascom Methodist
Bevis Paul Dickson 12-15-1884 03-23-1976 Bascom Methodist
Picarelli Lora Ann Guy 07-14-1970 01-31-2004 (two markers noted) Bascom Methodist
McKnight Lester Wiley 09-12-1902 11-22-1965 (one name on double upright) Bascom Methodist
Olive Bettie Averett 04-20-1890 11-05-1926 Bascom Methodist
Cemetery: Friendship Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Lawrence Baby Jimmy 03-21-1954 05-19-1954 Friendship Baptist
Waters Sara E. 04-18-1870 04-17-1958 Friendship Baptist
Mathis Bonnie L. 12-05-1905 08-26-1983 Friendship Baptist
Coker James 05-20-1865 06-06-1904 Friendship Baptist
Hall Srerling 1905 1973 Friendship Baptist
Lockart Wayne 01-23-1938 05-01-2007 Friendship Baptist
Standland Nora Hatcher 12-17-1873 03-03-1943 Friendship Baptist
Anderson Mae Carol 05-05-1940 04-07-1959 Daughter Friendship Baptist
Sexton Seth R. 1836 1901 Fla Inf CSA (two markers noted) Friendship Baptist
Bell Jimmy Marvin 03-10-1854 12-24-1930 Friendship Baptist
Floyd James Lee 01-12-1944 09-22-1995 Friendship Baptist
Devroy Mary Helen Howard 01-25-1928 07-19-2011 Friendship Baptist
Bell Ozelda 02-17-1917 04-20-1997 Friendship Baptist
Our Earnest 6 month 10 days Friendship Baptist
Ford John 1861 1945 Friendship Baptist
Jones Idomer 02-21-1912 03-03-1984 Friendship Baptist
Pittmon Canna Dell Brookins Cartwright 01-03-1913 no date Friendship Baptist
Hatcher J. R. 03-01-1861 04-07-1909 Friendship Baptist
Conrad Addie B. 1869 1918 Friendship Baptist
King John P. 1818 1864 CSA (Co D 6 Fla Inf) Friendship Baptist
King Franklin Elmore 03-10-1847 10-27-1910 (PVT CO 1 5TH FL CAV CSA) Friendship Baptist
Bell Peggy C. 11-03-1938 12-18-2005 Friendship Baptist
Johnson Earl A. 08-02-1940 06-03-1960 (GA PFC 21 AVN CO 31 INF) Friendship Baptist
Vickers Eunice Chambliss 10-1906 06-1958 Friendship Baptist
Cemetery: Mt Olive Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Harrison Mariam Ruth 03-27-1905 06-15-1905 archival survey (marker unfound) Mt Olive Baptist
Dozier John Pryor 01-22-1828 11-13-1912 CSA 1st Lieut (Co G 60 Ala Inf) Mt Olive Baptist
Cook Frances Lynn 09-19-1915 09-15-1997 (two markers noted) Mt Olive Baptist
Turner William Cullen 09-08-1925 07-19-1964 Mt Olive Baptist
Helms Rufus Calvin 02-03-1916 06-28-1991 Mt Olive Baptist
Hasty Thadeaus R. 05-14-1910 10-17-1977 Mt Olive Baptist
Hagler George E. 12-21-1895 06-10-1997 Mt Olive Baptist
Averett Edwin Newton 02-17-1919 08-05-2004 (TSgt US Army WW II) Mt Olive Baptist
Hartzog Infant (one date) 09-17-1925 archival survey (marker unfound) Mt Olive Baptist
Strickland Patsy 12-04-1941 10-12-2004 Mt Olive Baptist
Jenkins Grace (no dates) Mt Olive Baptist
Phillips Bud (no dates) Mt Olive Baptist
Cemetery: Cottonwood
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Kennedy Margie 10-20-1875 11-26-1958 Cottonwood
Quattlebaum Vickie D. 06-24-1962 11-03-2010 Cottonwood
Dykes Bernadine G. 06-12-1926 05-10-1995 Cottonwood
Hughes Mary B. 1895 1986 Cottonwood
Porter Nina Jean 08-26-1926 01-12-1989 Cottonwood
Bradberry Billy Wayne 01-13-1939 04-29-1999 1st Sgt US Army Vienam Bronze Star Cottonwood
Lewis Bernice Howell 01-10-1903 07-13-1991 Cottonwood
Cook Joseph Earnest 04-08-1896 03-18-1962 Cottonwood
Tiller Sarah V. Kelly 09-20-1919 12-24-1957 (new unmarked grave beside) Cottonwood
Smith Simon R. 06-17-1832 05-21-1906 Cottonwood
Adams Neattie Lou 03-27-1925 04-02-1925 Cottonwood
Ketcham Annie 09-08-1870 10-30-1928 Cottonwood
Simmons Linda L. 05-09-1950 11-26-2013 Cottonwood
Hutto Plot with 2 adult/unmarded graves Cottonwood
Morris Robert Edward 11-11-1929 01-14-2007 Cottonwood
Sellers Ferby A. 05-05-1839 11-28-1928 Cottonwood
Merritt Rachel Carolyn 01-13-1898 09-18-1986 Cottonwood
Lawrence Perry Lee Jr. 03-13-1917 07-13-1996 (S SGT US Army WW II Cottonwood
Cemetery: Pleasant Ridge
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Williams Edna Earl 01-09-1926 10-10-2003 Pleasant Ridge
West J.L. 01-11-1889 08-10-1934 Pleasant Ridge
Askew Lena Wright 08-16-1880 10-14-1943 Pleasant Ridge
Moss Cleve G. 03-10-1886 06-26-1963 Pleasant Ridge
West Vera Mae 11-08-1909 08-13-1990 Pleasant Ridge
West George 07-04-1900 12-11-1973 Pleasant Ridge
Welch Rhonda Kay 05-09-1962 05-18-1962 Pleasant Ridge
Moss Carol Jean 06-12-1960 06-18-1960 Pleasant Ridge
Moss Beatie 04-12-1893 01-22-1936 Pleasant Ridge
Cemetery: Pleasant Hill
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Familysort descending Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Wells Harry O. "HO" Jr. 12-02-1936 05-18-2006 (US Army Vietnam) Pleasant Hill
Odom (perhaps) grave in Odom plot,no head or marking Pleasant Hill
Holland Lester 10-28-1918 01-07-1994 (Pvt US Army WW II) Pleasant Hill
McNeal Victoria 10-12-1885 06-25-1950 Pleasant Hill
Anderson Ola 09-28-1905 04-28-1928 Pleasant Hill
Suggs Mary (no birth) 12-1915 Pleasant Hill
McIntyre (perhaps) unmarked grave in plot Pleasant Hill
Dixon Tony 12-02-1957 12-02-1957 Pleasant Hill
Jones James Lee 12-07-1947 01-07-1949 Pleasant Hill
Pynes Edgar Foster Sr. 09-18-1899 11-20-1982 Pleasant Hill
Etheridge Edwina Hall 09-23-1940 07-30-2012 Pleasant Hill
Culbreth Ellis M. Jr. (Sonny) 05-29-1928 07-05-1966 Pleasant Hill
O'Neal Argola L. 12-04-1906 12-07-1988 Pleasant Hill
Holland (Perhaps) 4 Adult slabs in Holland plot no names Pleasant Hill
McNeal W. H. 05-06-1848 02-14-1904 Pleasant Hill
Suggs Nicole Leigh (Nikki) 05-31-1987 06-13-1987 unmarked infant adjacent to Pleasant Hill
Culbreth Charity Ann 12-29-1846 09-23-1903 Pleasant Hill
McIntyre R. L. 11-1873 11-1916 Pleasant Hill
Evans (perhaps) unmarked grave in Evans plot (perhaps two) Pleasant Hill