Cemetery Nodes

Enter starting letters of last name
Cemetery: Gunn Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Hamilton Indiana Alexander 02-25-1855 04-10-1941 (slab inscription "Aunt Dick") Gunn Methodist
Adams Nettie Ruth 08-11-1901 09-15-1908 d/o W.C. & Ruth Adams Gunn Methodist
Simmons Corena Meria 08-01-1906 01-18-1907 d/o C.E. & M.I. Simmons Gunn Methodist
Jordan Jessie Bryant 10-25-1890 02-02-1972 h/o Lillie Williams & Lonnie Pool Jordan Gunn Methodist
Beasley Julius (Sug) Albert 12-16-1914 12-02-1980 Gunn Methodist
Strickland I.Thole H. (no dates) CSA CSA (Co I Fla Cav) Gunn Methodist
Kirksey J.L. 08-07-1849 05-31-1907 Gunn Methodist
Conrad Alonza Davis 02-07-1895 01-11-1963 h/o Neva Kingry Conrad Gunn Methodist
Williams Ada D. 01-13-1875 07-02-1883 d/o Daniel & Elizabeth Williams Gunn Methodist
Long Nancy A. 12-31-1832 06-20-1911 w/o Willie G. Long Gunn Methodist
Cemetery: Pine Crest
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Cook James T. Jr. 09-27-1916 07-26-1995 (two markers noted) (Capt US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Griffin Carl O. (no dates) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Vannoy Randolph B. 11-25-1893 12-16-1980 h/o A. Hazel Vannoy (US Army WW I) Pine Crest
Barton Matilda G. 09-18-1912 06-19-1981 Pine Crest
Moore Bette W. (no dates) (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Marky Barbara Bradford 04-10-1934 03-25-2012 w/o Robert Charles Marky Pine Crest
Compton Jerreldea 08-27-1923 05-30-2006 w/o William M. Compton Pine Crest
Rettig Francis E. 1902 1979 Pine Crest
Jensen Nels P. 1945 1996 Pine Crest
Swearingen Jo Ann 08-27-1939 no date w/o W. Rudolph Swearingen married 05-25-1961 Pine Crest
Malloy Rubye Weston 08-04-1911 06-23-2003 w/o William H. Malloy Pine Crest
Bruner George B. 09-16-1927 07-26-1972 (US Army WW II) (two markers noted) Pine Crest
Funderburk David O. 1939 (undated) h/o Mozelle Funderburk Pine Crest
Holmes CDR Edward A. 12-22-1921 12-26-2004 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Caracciolo April 1949 2005 w/o Ted Caracciolo (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
West Marie C. 07-25-1927 02-04-2011 w/o C.D. West Jr. Pine Crest
Enfinger Hulon H. 09-12-1921 01-17-1990 h/o Gloria G. Enfinger (CM2 US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
Snipes Barney 06-21-1925 01-25-2003 h/o Vivian L. Snipes Pine Crest
Lynch Thomas Arthur 12-24-1918 07-16-1992 h/o Eleonora G. Lynch (CPL US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Wiley Edwina Fiveash 01-15-1922 12-13-2009 w/o Fred Gayle Wiley (married 07-31-1945) Pine Crest
Brewer Jane S. 07-13-1925 07-08-2000 w/o Henry B. Brewer Pine Crest
Oxendine Dennis M. 03-06-1946 05-06-1999 h/o Dannie Ann Oxendine (Us Army) Pine Crest
Hayles Herbert L. 11-10-1916 01-01-1984 Pine Crest
Seay Sally B. 02-17-1900 07-30-1984 w/o Claude J. Seay Sr. Pine Crest
Knowles Charles Dellmer 11-24-1921 12-10-1994 h/o Agnes Patterson Knowles (T. Sgt. US Army Air Corps WW II) Pine Crest
Chafin James R. 03-16-1940 11-22-2014 h/o Elizabeth Chafin (ADJC US Navy) Pine Crest
Davison Russell L. 03-11-1931 07-10-1993 h/o Louvina M. Davison Pine Crest
Morrisseau Lionel Sr. 07-03-1914 03-09-2006 h/o Laura Morrisseau Pine Crest
Major (undated) (undated) US Marine Corps Pine Crest
Griffith John Paul 02-04-1923 05-23-1996 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Wade William Garrett 06-20-2005 09-06-2005 Pine Crest
Baxley Violet Rae 03-26-1931 10-19-2008 w/o William Baxley Sr. Pine Crest
Uptagrafft L. Catherine 11-15-1945 07-01-2013 w/o Robert Uptagrafft married 01-18-1985 Pine Crest
Cook Eva 09-30-1925 04-27-1992 Pine Crest
Riley Carollyn Joyce 11-27-1950 (undated) w/o Perry Eugene Riley Jr. Pine Crest
Earle Frederic 12-28-1982 (undated) Pine Crest
Johnson Laura Evelyn 09-10-1929 04-28-2007 w/o Milton H. Johnson (married 10-07-1950) Pine Crest
Taylor George W. 10-25-1932 08-25-1995 h/o Georgia Avery Taylor (Capt USAF Korea & Vietnam) Pine Crest
Alford Ruth Whiddon 12-10-1920 03-05-2006 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Mask Charles W. Jr. 1943 2000 (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Gardner Richard D. 1952 1992 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Powell Yealous H. 09-11-1920 07-06-1996 h/o M. Dorothy Powell (US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Howard Lawrence B. 1919 2007 h/o Grace B. Howard Pine Crest
Cary Lucy Lee 1920 1973 Pine Crest
McCoy Valeria J. 06-20-1943 08-31-2004 Pine Crest
Manning Lovey L. 08-10-1924 09-02-2014 w/o Thomas Manning Pine Crest
Daffin Ralph Sr. H. 10-31-1916 05-04-1988 (Tec 5 US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Parr Gerald Elmer 01-01-1926 03-30-2017 h/o Dorothy Parr (SM Sgt USAF) Pine Crest
Exum Lola B. 1910 no date w/o Grover C. Exum Pine Crest
Spivey Betty Jo 08-28-1936 04-21-2006 w/o Freddy Paul Spivey Pine Crest
Williams James Arthur 02-12-1935 11-02-1999 h/o Mattie Lee Williams Pine Crest
Ellis Willie May 06-10-1930 06-04-2020 w/o Edgar Ellis Obituaries Pine Crest
Brown R. Robby 08-25-1957 10-10-2009 Pine Crest
Parmer Rev. Shelby R. 11-21-1917 01-19-1980 h/o Thelma J. Parmer Pine Crest
Shoemaker Stella Elizabeth 07-21-1919 02-02-2005 w/o Benjamin Russell Shoemaker Pine Crest
Langston Lele B. 1898 1983 w/o John C. Langston Sr. Pine Crest
Duffy Michael Patrick II 10-30-1988 05-11-2010 Pine Crest
Denning Ladsie Louise 07-31-1925 (undated) w/o Bertis Edward Denning Pine Crest
Myers John Edward 1969 1992 Pine Crest
Barber Robert Farrell 11-06-1933 (undated) h/o Janette Barber Pine Crest
Haddock Alice Hazel 10-21-1923 10-02-2007 w/o Cecil Huston Haddock Pine Crest
Waters Roger O. 09-14-1929 (undated) h/o Clara B. Waters (Sgt US Army Korea) Pine Crest
Bennett Luther Maurice (Jimmy) 04-01-1943 03-20-2018 h/o Barbara Davis Bennett Pine Crest
Jones Dorothy P. 05-31-1917 12-01-2009 Pine Crest
Graden Diana Madlyn 07-15-1951 12-14-2000 Pine Crest
Cooney Robert Gray 03-29-1918 11-11-2002 (AVN Cadet US Army Air Force WW II) Pine Crest
Roberts J. Wesley 02-14-1896 08-06-1965 h/o Cummie L. Roberts (Pvt Co F. Depot Brig WW I) Pine Crest
Nix Mary Alice 1924 2008 Pine Crest
Gay Frances Hill 01-11-1926 02-12-1976 Pine Crest
Thomas Katelynn Marie (one date) 08-20-1999 Pine Crest
Andrews Grover C. 11-1892 10-1963 h/o Lillian J. Andrews Pine Crest
Mayo Curtis M. 1897 1978 h/o Naomi N. Mayo Pine Crest
Primavera Mary Louise 1926 1976 Pine Crest
Hundley Judith Mattingly 19-15-1939 (undated) Pine Crest
Chancy Nettye C. 02-01-1904 05-24-1982 w/o Joseph Rex Chancy Pine Crest
McGehee Adene Lewis 1920 2005 w/o J. Lamar McGehee Pine Crest
Cook Audrey Fort 04-02-1920 12-18-2011 w/o Lowell Cook Pine Crest
Hoff Dr. Robert Arthur 08-03-1934 (undated) h/o Hazel Inez Hoff Pine Crest
Fleming Dolly M. 1910 1995 w/o Harold W. Fleming Pine Crest
Stafford Lovie Lamb 06-05-1897 09-01-1985 w/o William H. Stafford Pine Crest
Hey Henry T. 1894 1968 h/o Eula Mae Hey Pine Crest
Williams Ryals Jr. 08-12-1932 05-03-1973 (SFC US Army Korea & Vietnam) Pine Crest
Hamilton Hazel Marie Ward 02-22-1937 08-27-2020 (Obituaries) Pine Crest
Brunson Edna L. 08-16-1912 03-15-1994 w/o Reuben E. Brunson Pine Crest
Peeler Nicholas B. 1924 1989 h/o Nyla J. Peeler Pine Crest
Dolan Carlton E. 09-11-1912 12-28-1972 (PFC US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Sims James Michael 12-27-1951 07-28-1989 Pine Crest
Lee Nathaniel Joseph 08-30-1927 01-08-2008 (two markers noted) (AIC US Air Force) Pine Crest
Mitchell Hubert 1926 2014 h/o Gwendolyn Mitchell Pine Crest
Tharp Jean H. 1935 11-23-2018 w/o Bobby Tharp (Obituaries) Pine Crest
Newton Frances 03-27-1944 09-12-2018 w/o Jimmie Doyle Newton (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Sessions Betty M. 07-30-1936 08-31-2020 w/o Jerry Ladelle Sessions (married 07-18-1959) Pine Crest
Hamilton Hazel J. 08-07-1923 10-04-2007 Pine Crest
Webb William O'Neal 08-07-1944 08-19-1965 (Fla A2C 27 FTR INTEPSQ AF) Pine Crest
Jordan Floyd D. 03-16-1902 10-21-1980 h/o Lillian T. Jordan Pine Crest
Birch Betty Jane Bruner 10-29-1932 01-26-2011 w/o James Birch (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Crawford Bruncese (Boots) Padgett 02-24-1929 05-23-1983 w/o James Cecil Crawford Pine Crest
Rogers Marcia J. 02-02-1951 (undated) w/o Lawrence L. (Larry) Rogers Pine Crest
Rooks JoAnn W. 01-17-1940 (undated) w/o Frank D. Rooks Pine Crest
Glenn Woodrow Wilson 04-30-1918 01-30-2007 h/o Shirley Stevens Glenn (perhaps previous survey or obit,marker not found) Pine Crest
Tipton Dorothy Myrtle 07-31-1920 05-09-2009 w/o Joseph E. Tipton Pine Crest
Atwood Max B. 1950 (undated) Pine Crest
Mercer Seab 1883 1967 h/o Mary L. Mercer Pine Crest
Cina Ignazio 11-01-1896 03-01-1971 (Cicily PFC SVC BTRY 6 FL DARTY WW I) Pine Crest
Purdy Robert r. 12-25-1923 05-13-1995 h/o Anna T. Purdy (TSgt US Army Air Corps WW II) Pine Crest
Hutton Hope Wanda 08-10-1920 09-27-2010 w/o H. G. (Doc) Hutton Pine Crest
McLane Ivey W. 1886 1966 h/o Sarah P. McLane Pine Crest
Cemetery: Mt Olive Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Hagler Infant (one date) 04-18-1934 d/o John T. & Sallie Hagler Mt Olive Baptist
Talley Elizabeth 03-12-1923 11-15-1928 d/o Mr & Mrs. W.R. Talley Mt Olive Baptist
Allen Larry Dean 12-28-1945 03-12-2021 h/o Shirley Watford Allen (obituaries) Mt Olive Baptist
Parmer Eldora W. Wilkinson 04-09-1905 02-20-1998 w/o Bascom C. Parmer (married 09-02-1928) Mt Olive Baptist
Cook Cecil E. 11-03-1916 03-06-1964 (two markers noted) (Fla PFC Co A 119 Inf WW II) Mt Olive Baptist
Hudson Lilla Conrad 11-24-1897 09-19-1920 w/o D. L. Hudson Mt Olive Baptist
Hartzog Curtis M. 10-05-1905 02-03-1978 h/o Codie Hartzog Mt Olive Baptist
Turner Cecil Clyde (Big Daddy) 05-10-1903 09-13-1975 h/o Lula Bell Turner Mt Olive Baptist
Bodiford Reason Ladon 08-11-1929 08-11-1929 s/o Reason & Josie Jones Bodiford Mt Olive Baptist
Phillips James William 01-11-1910 01-21-1910 s/o J.R. & Mary Alice Phillips Mt Olive Baptist
Hartzog Lloyd C. 01-06-1897 09-14-1973 (three markers noted) (PVT US Army WW I) Mt Olive Baptist
Kimrey Charles Linwood 08-08-1934 08-13-1934 s/o Mr. & Mrs. W.L. Kimrey Mt Olive Baptist
Hartzog Jennie L. 09-26-1888 02-06-1950 w/o J. Arbie Hartzog Mt Olive Baptist
Turner Ressie Lee 07-25-1912 09-25-1912 d/o U.T. & A.F. Turner Mt Olive Baptist
Stephens Elton Earl 10-10-1930 01-11-2016 h/o Geraldine Vaughn Stephens Mt Olive Baptist
Cook Frances Lynn 09-19-1915 09-15-1997 (two markers noted) Mt Olive Baptist
Ross Buddy 03-09-1924 03-18-1924 s/o Thomas & Pinkie Ross Mt Olive Baptist
Hamilton William D. 06-08-1931 12-16-2004 (two markers noted) (US Army Korea) Mt Olive Baptist
Kirkland Levie 09-15-1910 11-15-1980 h/o Pearlie O. Kirkland Mt Olive Baptist
Hasty Sherman E. 10-23-1939 09-21-1991 s/o Thadeaus R. Hasty Mt Olive Baptist
Moore Eddie Lee 1903 1974 h/o Lilly Mae "Hasty" Moore Mt Olive Baptist
Wiggins Dock L. 11-06-1888 03-03-1949 h/o Kate C. Wiggins Mt Olive Baptist
Davis Hellen 09-08-1927 11-02-1929 buried in Stephens plot Mt Olive Baptist
Shiver Katie Nell Robinson 08-14-1926 05-28-1991 w/o Brown Shiver & R.P. Grimsley Mt Olive Baptist
Baker Annette 09-13-1922 01-10-2014 Mt Olive Baptist
Cemetery: Collins Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
McAnulty John Wesley Jr. 03-24-1863 01-27-1944 h/o Mollie E. McAnulty (s/o John Sr. & Mary Jane "Pynes" McAnulty) Collins Baptist
Winget Infant no date no date Collins Baptist
Anderson Lewis Edward Bud 03-15-1945 07-13-2009 h/o M. Jean Smith Anderson Collins Baptist
Hollingsworth Mariam C. McDaniel 06-13-1910 03-29-1971 Collins Baptist
Sims Hiram Grady Sr. 04-01-1895 11-09-1948 h/o Nellie R. Sims Collins Baptist
Fears Clydes A. 08-13-1918 09-27-2002 h/o Carrie Mae Fears (s/o Cicero & Evie Fears) (US Army WW II) Collins Baptist
Mozley Della Serena Anderson 06-04-1896 05-05-1974 Collins Baptist
Fears Clydes A. 08-13-1918 09-27-2002 h/o Carrie Mae Fears US Army WW II (two markers noted) Collins Baptist
Bell Infant 1835 03-08-1835 c/o Mr. & Mrs. W.S. Bell Collins Baptist
McMillan Catherine J. 08-24-1861 09-28-1909 Collins Baptist
Bailey Miriam Octavia Sawyer 05-15-1934 07-09-2000 Collins Baptist
Jacobs John J. 1857 1915 h/o Susan Callie Rogers married 01-01-1880 Collins Baptist
Hart Baby Son (no dates) s/o B.J. & Ida Hart Collins Baptist
Baxter William (Bill) H. 4-27-1936 12-15-2012 Collins Baptist
Ford G. W. Sr. 04-21-1874 07-14-1948 h/o Ada Ford Collins Baptist
Lockhart J.W. 08-05-1867 09-15-1868 (1 year-1 month-10 days) Collins Baptist
Chambliss Tony Curtis (Infant) no date no date s/o Leroy& Margie Chambliss archival survey (marker not found) Collins Baptist
Mathews Charlie Calhoun 12-19-1855 09-24-1938 Collins Baptist
Baxter Arthur 01-27-1907 08-18-1994 h/o Myrtle Baxter Collins Baptist
Jones Nancy McMillian 02-12-1859 05-03-1932 w/o Jimmy (Jim) Jones married 01-10-1878 Collins Baptist
Snipes Lamantha Pearl 08-16-1877 10-08-1964 w/o Thomas G. Snipes Collins Baptist
Glass Thedral B. Jr. (Ted) 01-19-1961 12-03-1989 Collins Baptist
Pippins Infant (no dates) s/o Sam & Lillie Mae "Hand" Pippins Collins Baptist
Simmons Sarah Jane (no birth) 02-21-1908 w/o Daniel Simmons married 12-29-1886 Collins Baptist
Conrad Myers 05-18-1901 10-02-1920 s/o F.M. & Eliza Conrad Collins Baptist
Baxter Infant (one date) 09-27-1947 d/o Grady & Loudean Baxter Collins Baptist
Locke Lillie Murdock 02-14-1882 04-11-1932 Collins Baptist
Suggs Wanda 01-11-1941 no date w/o Dan William Suggs married 0-2-16-1957 Collins Baptist
Hall Sidney A. 04-19-1932 10-24-2009 Collins Baptist
Cemetery: Cottonwood
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Guy Rufus D. 03-13-1895 03-29-1974 h/o Fleura Guy Cottonwood
Olive Laura A. 12-09-1894 02-26-1927 w/o Hessie D. Olive Cottonwood
White Addie Lee Morris 09-06-1916 03-16-2000 w/o John C. White Cottonwood
Faulk Laura A. 08-13-1867 03-14-1949 Cottonwood
Heinrich Alfred Arthur 05-24-1931 04-24-2015 (SSgt US Army Vietnam) (two markers noted) Cottonwood
Smith Sidney O. 10-10-1884 04-24-1935 h/o Lillian Kennedy Smith Cottonwood
Calloway James A. 01-16-1898 05-13-1985 h/o Donie Calloway Cottonwood
Ketcham Annie 09-08-1870 10-30-1928 Cottonwood
Scott Odus M. 06-16-1914 09-23-1979 h/o Maggie M. Scott Cottonwood
Ambers Olief T. 03-07-1905 03-08-1905 c/o W.T. & D.L. Ambers (perhaps previous survey or obit, marker not found Cottonwood
Harrison Grover L. 02-06-1937 (undated) (perhaps previous survey or obit, no marker found) Cottonwood
Peacock Becky Ann Ninnie 01-04-1893 06-06-1977 w/o Wesley Palestine Peacock Cottonwood
Whitehead Lillian B. 10-08-1900 09-18-1977 w/o Harvy H. Whitehead Cottonwood
Forehand Homer 12-16-1900 08-30-1977 h/o Essie Forehand Cottonwood
McCord Wilmer 01-27-1917 09-12-1991 h/o Lettie B. McCord Cottonwood
Christmas Joseph E. 05-22-1886 10-04-1967 h/o Antie Hughes Christmas Cottonwood
Snellgrove William 08-17-1940 (undated) h/o Mary Lou Snellgrove (two markers noted) Cottonwood
Moss Mae Dunn 10-19-1916 12-28-1970 w/o Clifford Moss Cottonwood
Kirkland Alma Watford 09-25-1892 05-13-1923 Cottonwood
Sellers Edith T. 08-08-1902 09-23-1903 d/o N.M. & A. F. Sellers Cottonwood
Beall Joseph McCageor 02-18-1910 12-19-1999 h/o Catharine Ford Beall Cottonwood
Hicks Madie L. Ward 08-17-1896 04-19-1987 w/o Dr. Dorman Marvin Hicks Cottonwood
Peacock Ralph Byron 05-05-1933 01-03-1945 s/o Luther & Violet Mae Peacock Cottonwood
Wood William S. 05-25-1851 07-14-1921 h/o Mattie Metcalf Wood Cottonwood
Goff Thomas Glenn 12-28-1911 11-28-2007 Cottonwood
Mills Gladys P. 06-06-1925 02-26-2017 w/o Arthur Mills Cottonwood
Davis William C. 03-22-1896 03-10-1980 h/o Thelma O. Davis US Army WW I Cottonwood
Thrasher Reynolds (Ren) W. 10-06-1923 05-12-1976 Cottonwood
Davis William C. 03-22-1896 03-10-1980 (US Army WW I) (two markers noted) Cottonwood
Lawrence Perry Lee Jr. 03-13-1917 07-13-1996 (S SGT US Army WW II Cottonwood
Sellers Mary Mozell Tindell 03-31-1911 09-03-1995 w/o Haisten Linden Sellers Cottonwood
Bowers Mellie 12-12-1889 09-23-1965 w/o Dowling Bowers Cottonwood
Hollon R.J. 09-19-1923 10-01-1991 (EN 2 US Navy WW II & Korea) Cottonwood
Porter Nina Jean 08-26-1926 01-12-1989 Cottonwood
Granger Elma 11-28-1896 08-08-1902 d/o W.C.& Annie Granger Cottonwood
Morris Claude Reeves 04-14-1915 04-03-1989 Cottonwood
Drinkwater Thomas L. 12-06-1930 01-01-1986 h/o Grace Drinkwater Cottonwood
Traylor John Edward 04-04-1927 06-09-2007 Cottonwood
Cemetery: Friendship Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Griffin Luther Arrin 06-30-1867 03-08-1951 h/o Mollie P. Griffin Friendship Baptist
May Louis 11-25-1913 02-13-1947 archival survey (marker not found) Friendship Baptist
Everett Charles Henry 01-02-1911 04-25-1964 Lola Mae Everett Friendship Baptist
King Maggie Smith 11-12-1880 11-14-1968 w/o Eugene King Friendship Baptist
Calloway Johnnie N. 10-02-1936 08-19-2016 h/o Inez Calloway Friendship Baptist
Taylor Lewis B. 1846 1921 (PVT CO E 1ST FL CAV CSA) Friendship Baptist
Herring Henry King 06-10-1867 02-28-1953 h/o Lena Elizabeth Friendship Baptist
Robinson Mary Deborah King 10-29-1849 03-16-1940 m/o Lewis J. Lynn Friendship Baptist
Mathis Virginia Lee 05-18-1943 05-12-2018 w/o Ronald David Mathis (Obit info) Friendship Baptist
Baxter Frances Ham 04-15-1924 06-01-2009 w/o Cleo Baxter Friendship Baptist
Hall Green 09-08-1871 01-11-1955 h/o Villar & Ruth Hall Friendship Baptist
Morgan Alvin Clifford 05-02-1906 02-16-1988 (PFC US ARMY WW II) Friendship Baptist
Fears Alex 11-12-1921 05-07-1997 h/o Annie M. Fears Friendship Baptist
Livingston Martha Parks 06-25-1880 10-27-1965 w/o Charles Hannah Livingston Friendship Baptist
Chumney Mary Juel no date no date (written on child's slab) Friendship Baptist
Tidwell Infant 06-04-1930 06-04-1930 s/o B.C. & W.M. Tidwell Friendship Baptist
Howard Infant 01-05-1921 01-10-1921 s/o Mr. & Mrs. A.L. Howard Friendship Baptist
Russ Johnie H. 09-24-1892 05-01-1913 s/o A.E. & L.B. Russ Friendship Baptist
Williams Glenda Earl Robison 09-03-1943 07-27-2018 (Obituaries) Friendship Baptist
Bazemore Charlie 03-27-1873 08-06-1884 s/o C.F. & Amamda Bazemore Friendship Baptist
Hall Srerling 1905 1973 Friendship Baptist
Nolen Alvin 04-09-1917 08-21-1917 s/o W.M. & D.A. Nolen Friendship Baptist
Mathis James Guyton 10-19-1924 08-23-2011 h/o Julia Mae married 08-28-1944 Friendship Baptist
Ferguson Eliza King 03-08-1854 01-31-1927 w/o James H. Ferguson Friendship Baptist
Baxter Ida Mae 09-25-1928 08-30-1931 d/o Louie & Beulah Baxter Friendship Baptist
Lynn Joseph W. 08-31-1901 10-19-1918 s/o Louis & Bulah Lynn Friendship Baptist
Askew Flora Mae Hall 3-15-1918 1-10-2013 w/o Royce Askew Friendship Baptist
Conrad Katie 02-14-1899 04-15-1976 Friendship Baptist
Turner Mary M. 03-03-1859 10-14-1894 Friendship Baptist
Hodges Infant 1906 1909 archival survey (marker not found) Friendship Baptist
Smith Albert W. Sr. 08-06-1902 11-27-1984 h/o Bessie Lee Smith Friendship Baptist
Forrester Vee Leola 1904 1980 d/o Barney & Ada Forrester Friendship Baptist
Bland Loyd Earl 03-12-1932 01-04-2000 h/o Dorothy Chambliss Bland Friendship Baptist
Ham Sarah 03-12-1864 01-05-1947 w/o Isiah Ham Friendship Baptist
Ford Verna Anderson 10-12-1900 04-07-1996 w/o George Milton Ford married 12-25-1921 Friendship Baptist
Lawrence Baby Jimmy 03-21-1954 05-19-1954 Friendship Baptist
McMillan H. C. 08-17-1849 05-08-1928 h/o Nancy E. Whitaker McMillan Friendship Baptist
Welch Johnny Robert (Papa) 01-22-1942 10-23-1996 h/o Betty Chambliss Welck Friendship Baptist
Cemetery: Bascom Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Johnson Mary P. 03-19-1947 (undated) w/o William W. Johnson married 10-28-1971 Bascom Baptist
Dozier H.J. 09-20-1887 02-14-1968 Bascom Baptist
Bryan Gary 09-09-1943 10-06-1994 h/o Darlene Bryan Bascom Baptist
Thompson Lemmer B. 03-02-1894 10-29-1963 w/o Calvin Thompson Bascom Baptist
Lyons Maggie C. 12-07-1909 04-04-2001 Bascom Baptist
Ferguson James P. 08-11-1911 10-15-1969 h/o Bulah P. Ferguson Bascom Baptist
Cannady Major Dewey 01-11-1903 10-05-1984 h/o Bessie Lee Cannady Bascom Baptist
Waller Nellie H. Reeder 04-29-1906 02-22-1993 w/o Lloyd Waller Bascom Baptist
Waller Hattie E. (no dates (archival survey marker unfound) Bascom Baptist
Nichols Mattie Lou (no dates) Adult (name scribed on slab) Bascom Baptist
Harden Lula L. 10-07-1899 11-14-1983 w/o Herschel Harden Bascom Baptist
Coulliette Alma Inez 11-03-1907 07-03-1974 w/o James Coulliette Bascom Baptist
Anderson Tommy L. 08-20-1949 04-06-1951 (two markers noted) Bascom Baptist
Oswald J.H. 08-15-1877 02-21-1960 h/o Ida B. Oswald Bascom Baptist
Hogan Caroline L. 03-18-1892 12-24-1986 w/o Walter Hogan Sr. Bascom Baptist
Skipper James Harper 11-22-1926 01-22-2008 (two markers noted) (CPL US Army) Bascom Baptist
Croft Polly Avery 01-26-1885 10-16-1953 (two markers noted) Bascom Baptist
Cemetery: Cowpen Pond
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
McDowell John W. 08-01-1917 05-14-2003 (US Army PFC WW II) Cowpen Pond
Beauchamp Mary 12-13-1887 07-24-1930 w/o Eligah Beauchamp married 01-04-1905 Cowpen Pond
Neel Nancy A. 10-10-1865 04-07-1904 w/o G.W. Neel (born in Liberty Co. Fla.) Cowpen Pond
Melnik Carolyn 1958 2017 Cowpen Pond
Weeks Ann Revells 07-1863 1903 Cowpen Pond
Glover (McCorkel) Lizzie Neel 02-16-1886 04-14-1967 Cowpen Pond
Hatcher Arkadie 02-02-1911 01-06-1912 d/o H.L. and N.J. Hatcher Cowpen Pond
Weeks William Tom 08-15-1940 12-28-1995 Cowpen Pond
Maloy Lillian Lucille 12-15-1914 11-25-1918 Cowpen Pond
Basford Nellie 02-09-1916 04-21-1916 Cowpen Pond
Neel Junior Earl 08-20-1937 08-21-1937 Cowpen Pond
Williams Kathy C. 07-15-1954 (undated) w/o Darrell Williams (married 11-04-1971 Cowpen Pond
Basford Hershel D. 08-13-1927 03-31-2013 (two markers noted) US Army PFC WW II) Cowpen Pond
Dykes Agnes Hargrove 10-24-1938 11-25-2015 w/o H.C. Dyles married 01-28-1958 Cowpen Pond
Stephens Billie 03-25-1889 11-29-1961 Cowpen Pond
Hand Della 07-03-1908 07-14-1986 Cowpen Pond
Weeks Mrs. Jane E. (one date) 1878 (limestone) archival survey info Cowpen Pond
Jeter S.F. (Tommy) 04-18-1909 06-05-1976 Cowpen Pond
Basford Jessie Weston 11-07-1879 12-29-1969 w/o Martin Basford Cowpen Pond
Neel Hattie D. 04-16-1891 10-06-1967 w/o J. Walter Neel Cowpen Pond
Daniel James Ottis 08-04-1923 03-08-1927 s/o M.F. and Mollie Daniels Cowpen Pond
Roundtree Kent 1944 2014 Cowpen Pond
Hamilton Leon Howard 01-20-1926 01-29-1987 (US Army SSgt Korea) Cowpen Pond
Weeks Charlie D. 09-01-1912 09-01-1912 s/o J.M. and S.M. Weeks (archival survey info) Cowpen Pond
Jackson John H. 11-14-1917 11-28-1917 s/o J.M. and P.M. Jackson Cowpen Pond
Banks William O. 04-22-1935 12-11-1935 Cowpen Pond
Neel Charles Rufus 02-09-1883 04-02-1971 h/o Georgia Ann Neel Cowpen Pond
Conner Eudora M.D. 12-14-1940 (undated) w/o Franklin Conner Cowpen Pond
Owens C.J. 03-27-1912 11-14-1912 Cowpen Pond
Hewett Willie age 87 01-21-1985 Archival survey (marker not found) Cowpen Pond
Cemetery: Dellwood Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Culver Sam J. 05-14-1922 02-23-1945 (US Army Fla Tec 5 407 Inf 102 Div WW II) Dellwood Baptist
Messer Annie L. Rodgers 12-01-1876 01-13-1969 w/o Theophilus Messer Dellwood Baptist
Bullard Clarence 06-14-1934 (undated) (Mason) Dellwood Baptist
Mercer George B. Sr. 01-07-1904 01-29-1981 h/o Berta Mercer Dellwood Baptist
Lewis Hilton C. 1927 2016 h/o Betty "Croft" Lewis (two markers noted) Dellwood Baptist
Basford Nathan Jr. (Bubba) R. 01-19-1953 (one date ? ) Dellwood Baptist
MaGuder Linda Mae 05-18-1959 11-11-1978 (two markers noted) Dellwood Baptist
Williams Infant 12-02-1952 12-02-1952 c/o Mr. & Mrs. Troy Williams Archival survey (marker unfound) Dellwood Baptist
Wright Durward 05-25-1931 02-07-1981 Dellwood Baptist
Allen Leo C. 11-03-1920 01-13-1997 h/o Velma Allen Dellwood Baptist
Horton Carlton 02-28-1920 09-23-1922 s/o S.J. & Mellie Horton (two markers noted) Dellwood Baptist
Basford Benjamin H. 1890 1961 (two markers noted) Dellwood Baptist
Cemetery: Riverside
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Edwards Jacklyn 01-05-1946 07-14-2015 Riverside
Seay Revaline Revels 05-06-1915 01-16-1991 w/o Linwood Seay Riverside
Anderson Josephine (Jo-Ann) Grubb 1932 (undated) w/o Harris Anderson Jr. Riverside
Long Harry Magnus 06-23-1911 11-08-2006 h/o Lois Long Riverside
Waller Benjamin Franklin 1879 1951 Riverside
Mayhall Clyde E. 04-29-1899 01-28-1970 h/o Cornelia Mayhall (two markers noted) Riverside
Callaway Edward C. 04-01-1869 11-29-1918 Riverside
Newsom Tom 09-24-1894 07-29-1961 (US Army WW I) Riverside
Hewett Emory 08-15-1901 07-12-1964 h/o Ida Hewett Riverside
Roach Keith 1955 1974 Riverside
Lawrence James Herbert 11-14-1920 11-07-2013 Riverside
Demmon Betty P. 10-18-1951 (undated) w/o Billy Demmon married 03-20-1987 Riverside
Messner Cecil E. 05-13-1906 10-31-1972 (US Army WW II) Riverside
Griner Cleo S. 06-05-1919 04-17-1939 Riverside
Streetman James Edward 1927 1928 s/o J.F. & L.P. Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Norman M. 06-04-1897 12-22-1986 Riverside
Brown Barney 08-28-1916 07-28-1999 Riverside
Yniestra Mary J. 03-21-1874 08-11-1958 w/o James Yniestra Riverside
Kirkland Joseph (Ted) 11-01-1906 12-30-1996 h/o Laura Kirkland (two markers noted) Riverside
Daffin Carie Alderman 11-30-1859 10-20-1923 w/o Robert Daffin Riverside
Porter James Talmage 05-31-1890 04-30-1974 Riverside
Dudley Willa Jean Pace (no birth) 05-07-2016 w/o Bennie Joe Dudley Riverside
Henrickson Karen Howell 11-04-1952 10-15-2019 (Obit info) Riverside
Snowden Hattie B. 1871 1952 w/o Thomas Snowden Riverside
Berkes Christopher C. 1910 1963 Riverside
McGehee Jefferson Lamar II 09-28-1879 07-27-1927 Riverside
Gammon William Lamar 05-25-1890 01-10-1947 h/o Wilhelmina Gammon Riverside
Peacock Delores Bush 07-27-1940 02-04-2013 w/o Curtis Peacock Riverside
Irwin Ethel S. 02-21-1906 06-19-1976 w/o Roy Irwin Riverside
Whitehead Sarah S. 04-25-1911 03-12-2002 w/o Lester Whitehead Riverside
Hawthorn Frank 06-05-1917 12-06-1943 Riverside
Cobb Frances 01-22-1928 02-12-2021 w/o Harvey Cobb Riverside
Mabry Moss N. 1918 2006 Riverside
Farley James Albert 01-04-1814 05-07-1875 Riverside
Shelley Eddie Elbert 03-09-1903 07-10-1966 Riverside
Avery Doris C. 1913 1990 Riverside
Hill Dennis 11-01-1920 02-24-2001 h/o Doris Hill Riverside
Wandeck Charles 01-11-1865 09-04-1926 Riverside
Stephenson John Thomas 01-08-1876 06-28-1947 h/o Laura Stephenson Riverside
Carkhuff Doris Bryan 03-16-1923 06-28-2014 w/o Edwin Carkhuff Riverside
O'Hare Mary Lillian 1891 1975 w/o Joseph O'Hare Riverside
Rodney Frances Harris 11-12-1918 10-04-1995 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Lee Mae Powell 09-06-1888 11-10-1973 w/o Herman Lee Riverside
Dickson Rev. John Jr. M. 01-19-1919 02-06-2012 Riverside
Mittler Baby (one date) 04-18-1957 Riverside
Haney Louise Patrick 07-19-1930 12-23-1993 Riverside
Sullivan Elma Gay 11-05-1908 12-05-1995 w/o Maxwell Sullivan Riverside
Landrum Robert Hugh 10-10-1931 06-12-2014 (US Navy Frogman) Riverside
Bryan David H. (no dates) (memorial by heirs) Riverside
Kennedy Robert H. 06-28-1890 06-30-1947 (US Army WW I) Riverside
Daughter Julia M. 01-20-1894 (undated) w/o James Daughtry Riverside
Pumphrey R.A. 01-05-1902 09-01-1962 h/o Helen Pumphrey (two markers noted) Riverside
George Lois Lewis 10-29-1914 07-25-1955 Riverside
Spence Elizabeth H. 07-14-1945 (undated) w/o Walter Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Bill Charles R. 08-11-1873 02-28-1953 h/o Elinor Bill Riverside
McKinnon Infant (one date) 08-09-1946 s/o A.J. & Gurtrude Riverside
Roulhac Illegible (date illegible) 1892 w/o J.N. Roulhac (age 43) Riverside
Peacock Sidney Gary 11-22-1935 09-18-2002 Riverside
Jackson Plez 1921 2011 h/o Alma Jackson (two markers noted) Riverside
Williams Evelyn Sandusky 1911 1934 Riverside
Marlow David 1936 2001 Riverside
Feathers Garland (Red) H. 11-12-1912 05-21-2002 Riverside
Simmons Robert Sr. H. 02-14-1882 12-20-1968 h/o Jennie Simmons Riverside
Barefield Ellie Lauran 05-21-1975 09-16-2010 Riverside
Hocker David P. 1943 1980 h/o Patricia Hocker Riverside
Watson Lois Marie Abner 07-18-1925 (undated) w/o Lucien Watson Jr. Riverside
Stevens Henry Clay 10-01-1919 02-02-2013 h/o Althea Stevens (two markers noted) Riverside
Carter Christella Liddon 06-12-1898 12-14-1977 w/o John Carter Jr. Riverside
Orcutt Harriet MacFarland 10-22-1888 06-23-1955 w/o O. Rollie Orcutt Riverside
Dickson Thomas G. 06-28-1847 11-27-1927 Riverside
Russ Joe Walter (Ace) 10-15-1918 06-11-1984 h/o Lucy Russ Riverside
Lewis Alex Jr. H. 10-13-1936 (undated) h/o Josephine Lewis Riverside
Butler Charles Joseph Sr. 05-09-1906 09-22-1978 Riverside
Burch John Wesley 07-19-1913 07-22-1984 h/o Ollie Burch Riverside
Moore John R. 10-22-1921 (undated) h/o Margaret Moore Riverside
Harris Donna Marie 01-03-1942 01-10-1942 d/o Don & Lillian Harris Riverside
Thomas Robert Jr. 10-27-1920 01-26-1961 (Lt JG US Navy WW II) Riverside
Kirkland Laura D. 12-05-1911 06-23-2007 w/o Joseph (Ted) Kirkland Riverside
Stevenson Krista 03-07-1988 04-21-2013 (two markers noted) Riverside
Davis Emmett B. 08-28-1912 08-11-1984 h/o Mamie Davis Riverside
Rabb Gloria Ann 12-01-1937 03-21-1941 d/o Bertha & Robert Rabb Riverside
Golsom James Emanuel 1876 1940 Riverside
Standland Jessie Murle 07-07-1914 08-02-1954 w/o Charles Standland Riverside
Bludworth Ralph 09-03-1925 06-01-1989 (US Army WW II) Riverside
McQuagge Issac Jackson 05-31-1881 11-07-1953 h/o Lucy McQuagge Riverside
Roulhac Arthur (no birth) 01-1914 Riverside
Cook Hicey L. 01-12-1913 05-06-1951 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Peyton Josephine H. 08-29-1901 12-07-1984 Riverside
Johnson Bertha H. 01-25-1921 02-12-2008 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Wilson Margaret 07-02-1910 05-20-1991 Riverside
Barwick Ethan Wilson (one date) 10-28-2003 s/o Ralph & Lora Barwick Riverside
Massengill Wilton R. 02-02-1926 03-26-1991 h/o Wy-Nell Massengill (Maj US Army WW II Korea & Vietnam) Riverside
Finlayson W.H. 1886 1933 Riverside
Sketo Claudia R. 10-29-1909 09-23-1988 w/o Jodie Sketo Riverside
Holley Mary Young 06-22-1897 09-04-1989 w/o Adrian Holley (birth: Stratford Canada) Riverside
Welch Charles Allen 12-07-1906 06-26-1973 h/o Sarah Welch Riverside
West Annie Louise 10-29-1876 06-19-1953 d/o James & Leila Slade Riverside
Cary Steven E. 01-15-1945 07-31-2002 Riverside
Owens H.J. (Jack) 03-04-1918 03-28-1967 h/o Colletta Owens Riverside
Donofro Joan Marie 05-21-1931 04-26-1994 Riverside
Sammons Forrest C. 09-23-1959 (undated) h/o Lynda Sammons Riverside
Adams James A. 1882 1946 Riverside
Lewis Nickolas Albert 02-21-1884 03-23-1884 s/o Richard & Bettie Lewis Riverside
Williams Velma (no birth) 05-18-1982 w/o Walter Williams Riverside
Bush Charlie Robert 12-10-1916 04-14-1984 h/o Flossie Mae Bush US Army (two markers noted) Riverside
Morse Evelyn Dekle 06-04-1897 11-05-1976 w/o Charles Morse Riverside
Hart B.F. (no dates) CSA (died 1861 to 1865) Riverside
Tobin Jim A. 05-23-1883 05-20-1956 (US Army WW I) Riverside
Lambe Annie R. 08-15-1856 03-31-1947 Riverside
Cemetery: Gordon
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Phillips Pearl Moat 06-16-1925 01-20-2013 w/o Warren Phillips (married 06-30-1945) Gordon
Hayes John L. 09-20-1826 02-11-1882 h/o Sarah E. Hayes Gordon
Trawick Zolan Beaver 05-22-1937 (undated) h/o Dorothy Jean Trawick Gordon
Collins Elizabeth 06-14-1916 05-29-1981 w/o Luther Collins married 11-12-1944 Gordon
Poole Ossie Ola Morning 02-02-1888 06-01-1959 Gordon
Anderson Lola B. 06-12-1921 02-20-2015 w/o Warren J. Anderson married 07-23-1938 Gordon
McCall Dan P. 07-04-1889 03-11-1958 h/o Reba McCall Gordon
Bowdon Infant (no birth) 11-08-1890 s/o S. & C.R. Bowdon (dates covered in gravel) Gordon
Jeffcoat George L. 05-22-1930 07-26-1991 h/o Margie N. Jeffcoat Gordon
Vickers Roberta O. (no birth) 10-10-1974 Gordon
Durden Ewell 01-09-1919 09-23-1988 Gordon
Rathel Martha D. (twin) 07-30-1927 07-30-1927 d/o M. & M.H.H. Rathel (twin) (archival survey info) Gordon
Bell Annie S. 10-02-1874 11-26-1901 w/o J.W. Bell Gordon
McNeil J. L. 1879 1961 (Mason Symbol) Gordon
Jeffcoat Otis Jr. 05-05-1929 10-18-1982 Gordon
Williams James Alton Sr. 10-01-1909 03-14-1998 h/o Ozie Dell Jeffcoat Williams Gordon
Fields Cora Lee 09-08-1907 10-02-1908 d/o H.E. & I.D. Fields (archival survey info) (only the base of marker remains) Gordon
Roemer Sara Hall Whitfield 11-08-1918 05-18-2008 Gordon
Blanchard Mary Robinson 04-11-1896 10-21-1935 Gordon
Moat Warren A. 09-11-1888 02-06-1908 s/o A.J. & E.J. Moat Gordon
Jordan Thomas Algie 12-26-1924 09-07-2004 h/o Willie Pearl Jordan (two markers noted) Gordon
Womack Lilla Pearl 03-06-1885 01-22-1975 w/o William Mitchell Womack Gordon
Godfrey Robert Holt 01-13-1881 03-07-1954 h/o Harriet Allan Godfrey Gordon
Johnson Mary Pynes 1814 1858 w/o Alex Johnson (marker at Collins) d/o Daniel & Rutha Pynes Gordon
Cemetery: Clayton
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Pinkney W.D. 04-22-1882 09-13-1949 h/o Anna Pinkney Clayton
Hall Willie G. 04-19-1903 10-22-1905 c/o D.F.& M.L. Hall Clayton
Pynes Ludine Mercer 02-03-1935 (undated) w/o Foy White Pynes Clayton
Hodges Infant 09-25-1916 09-25-1916 (archival survey marker not found) perhaps in this unmarked grave Clayton
West Gertrude 09-28-1923 08-25-1929 Clayton
Hughes Alvie 01-02-1905 01-24-1972 h/o Bertie Hughes Clayton
Granger Infant 04-26-1903 05-11-1903 c/o J.G.& M.I. Granger Clayton
Wheelus Mary G. 09-15-1880 01-06-1923 w/o Ellis W. Wheelus Clayton
Love Virginia Wheelus 10-10-1878 11-09-1958 w/o Yuthon L. Love Clayton
Guy James W. 02-26-1913 04-07-1938 (archival survey marker not found) perhaps in this unmarked grave Clayton
Cemetery: Greenwood Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Clifton Ray F. 1935 2012 h/o Juanita Clifton Greenwood Baptist
Williams Oscar E. 05-26-1872 06-07-1922 h/o Floy Williams Greenwood Baptist
Baxter Robyn N. 12-29-1974 12-09-2000 Greenwood Baptist
Pender Jane Ludlum 05-06-1945 04-13-2004 Greenwood Baptist
Hartsfield Charlie Willis 09-08-1895 07-19-1966 Greenwood Baptist
Dickenson Fagan Hamilton 04-12-1886 08-21-1890 s/o E.T.C. and L.J. Dickenson Greenwood Baptist
Boone Aurora Inez Vivian 12-31-1882 10-01-1884 d/o N.F. and Fannie Boone (2nd daughter of N.F. & F.E.) Greenwood Baptist
Smith Bonnie Bell 06-20-1916 03-23-2001 Greenwood Baptist
Mobley Pauline E. 1907 1998 (two markers noted) Greenwood Baptist
Dickson Walter Bloxam Jr. 01-30-1914 05-14-1968 Greenwood Baptist
Boone Robert L. 12-18-1909 01-06-1943 Greenwood Baptist
Steed Mary J.E. 04-02-1834 09-10-1895 w/o John R. Steed Greenwood Baptist
Alford Charlie A. 01-30-1879 08-12-1880 s/o P.G. and Lucy Alford Greenwood Baptist
Jenson Infant (one date) 06-27-1947 s/o Elmer and Catherine Jenson Greenwood Baptist
Price Roberta Bryan 07-17-1927 05-10-2014 (two markers noted) Greenwood Baptist
Erwin Elijah Bryan 12-22-1860 12-10-1914 h/o Harriet Erwin Greenwood Baptist
Bryan Hamilton G. 08-26-1831 10-21-1886 h/o Christiana Bryan Greenwood Baptist
Taylor Mary Elise Gammon 06-06-1861 12-06-1943 w/o William H. Taylor Greenwood Baptist
Cemetery: Antioch
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Buhnham Cathern I. 1907 1909 Antioch
Richardson Greather (one date) 12-07-1956 d/o Reuben & Ida Lou Richardson Antioch
Granger J.R. 10-09-1845 10-09-1901 Antioch
Crenshaw Rossie Enfinger 10-25-1912 01-18-1957 Antioch
Granger Valter Thomas (one date) 07-22-1922 (Pvt Co G 2nd Regt Fla Cav CSA) Antioch
West Infant (one date) 10-15-1895 s/o J.P. & Georgia West Antioch
Christie Sarah Ward Granger 10-23-1938 02-02-1979 Antioch
Hinson John Perry 12-12-1906 08-27-1956 h/o Nadine Hinson Antioch
Harrison Flauzie Lee Anderson 12-15-1916 06-09-2014 w/o Earnest Harrison married 01-13-1934 Antioch
Mathews Harry H. 03-15-1930 10-09-1993 (PVT US ARMY) Antioch
Cemetery: Pleasant Hill
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Smallwood Elijah Martin 04-14-1880 12-15-1904 Pleasant Hill
Hall Birdie Mae 05-05-1909 08-15-1910 d/o Jimmie & Ellen Hall (archival survey info) Pleasant Hill
Odom (perhaps) grave in Odom plot,no head or marking Pleasant Hill
Chumney Sarah 12-07-1847 12-18-1936 w/o R.E. Chumney Pleasant Hill
Lovett Lizzie 10-30-1846 10-09-1929 w/o Aaron Lovett Pleasant Hill
Bodiford (marked on coping) A large Bodiford plot, perhaps 4 interments Pleasant Hill
Whitehead Johnie B. 11-25-1882 07-01-1931 h/o Ivie Whitehead Pleasant Hill
Steed Lilla Mae no date no date d/o L.L. Steed Pleasant Hill
Harper Cleone E. 02-07-1896 08-19-1940 w/o John Frank Harper Pleasant Hill
Parrish J.W. 11-06-1881 06-22-1951 Unmarded adult grave adjacent to Pleasant Hill
Cook Herman 05-30-1922 10-24-2006 h/o Dorothy Burkett Cook Pleasant Hill
Brindle Nancy V. 03-04-1904 07-17-1979 m/o Zula Mae Brunson Pleasant Hill
Wofford William W. 11-19-1887 08-12-1944 h/o Jimmie L. Wofford Pleasant Hill
Summerford H. O. 07-01-1881 01-08-1928 (archival survey marker not located) Pleasant Hill
Ditty Betty Lue 03-18-1937 02-26-1938 d/o Mr. & Mrs. Jeffie Ditty (archival survey info) Pleasant Hill
Hart Clem 11-10-1914 01-16-1999 w/o Pilcher Hart Pleasant Hill
Hollingsworth Uldine 07-12-1927 07-03-1955 Pleasant Hill
Pynes Mildred (Millie) Amelia Chumney 12-11-1852 05-08-1935 w/o Benjamin Paul Pynes (married 11-03-1884) d/o James C.& Nancy Baxter Chumney Pleasant Hill
Culbreth Dixie C. 07-08-1899 01-21-1947 Pleasant Hill
McNeal Eldridge 11-07-1879 12-08-1930 Pleasant Hill
Bruner Ethel Mae 08-26-1912 08-27-1916 d/o Jesse & Betty Ann Smith Bruner Pleasant Hill
Ingram Eula Mae 10-23-1902 02-25-1986 w/o C.R. (Ross) Ingram Pleasant Hill
Vickers Jeanette 04-29-1931 01-31-1967 w/o Leroy Vickers Pleasant Hill
Fortune Virgil Scott 09-02-1941 06-23-2006 h/o Wanda Fortune (archival survey marker not found) Pleasant Hill
Herndon Infant #1 (no dates) Infants of Benjamin & Mary Ann Herndon Pleasant Hill
Burkett Kenneth W. 11-23-1927 02-03-1988 (two markers noted) (A2C US Air Force Korea) Pleasant Hill
Cherry Billy Ray 05-07-1932 03-05-1992 (two markers noted) (US Navy Korea) Pleasant Hill
Pynes Sarah Gilmore Lewis 1812 1871 w/o White Pynes married 08-26-1836 Pleasant Hill
Culbreth Marshall 02-20-1869 03-19-1898 Pleasant Hill
Cemetery: Bascom Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Olive Infant (one date) 1922 s/o O.L. & E.L. Olive Bascom Methodist
Wise James Boyce 11-04-1934 04-02-2017 h/o Mary Jean Wise Bascom Methodist
Fielder Sara O. 01-14-1924 05-12-1975 w/o Reese Fielder Bascom Methodist
Bevis George 1902 1902 (scribed on slab) Bascom Methodist
Bevis Mary Frances Dunaway 12-13-1923 10-25-2003 w/o George Bevis married 17-19-1941 Bascom Methodist
Watford Mattie E. 11-13-1858 04-02-1935 w/o E.J. Watford Bascom Methodist
McKnight Billy 02-02-1933 10-27-1937 s/o L.W. & Klyde McKnight Bascom Methodist
Pritchett Lessie Luvanna 03-25-1912 05-26-1913 d/o T.H. & O.E. Pritchett Bascom Methodist
Grant Wallace Hill 08-17-1929 04-21-2001 Bascom Methodist
Grant Sara Pauline 10-15-1922 05-15-1924 Bascom Methodist
Bevis Willie Arnold 02-26-1886 04-24-1944 w/o George Bevis Bascom Methodist
Williams Rebecca Hamilton 05-24-1901 16-22-1946 Bascom Methodist
Rogers Bryant Edward 01-01-1908 12-16-1974 h/o Beulah Rogers Bascom Methodist
Hewett Willie 04-22-1898 02-22-1953 (Pvt 2 Co Coast Artillery WW I) Bascom Methodist
Conrad Amy Eliza 07-03-1880 12-24-1967 Bascom Methodist
McArthur Verna Calloway 07-15-1923 11-04-2012 Bascom Methodist
Cemetery: Greenwood Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOB DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachmentsort descending Headstone
Williams Orbie B. 03-27-1906 08-10-1970 Greenwood Methodist
Russ Infant (one date) 10-11-1900 d/o J.D. and S.L. Russ Greenwood Methodist
Page William E. 11-08-1931 02-07-2006 h/o Barbara Page Greenwood Methodist
Harkins