Cemetery Nodes

Enter starting letters of last name
Cemetery: Dellwood Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Folsom Sandra N. 11-04-1945 11-04-1945 Dellwood Baptist
Allen Leo C. 11-03-1920 01-13-1997 h/o Velma Allen Dellwood Baptist
Lawrence Richard C. 10-30-1894 01-18-1969 h/o Berta Lawrence Dellwood Baptist
Lewis Mary Nell Mercer 10-24-1936 09-04-1966 d/o C.T. & Edna Mercer Lewis Dellwood Baptist
Basford Earnest W. 10-23-1919 04-09-2002 h/o Myrtle Basford Dellwood Baptist
Mercer Ada Ducker 10-23-1899 06-07-1966 2nd w/o Charlie T. Mercer married 10-24-1942 Dellwood Baptist
Lawrence Ada Mitchell 10-22-1881 08-12-1961 w/o Elton Lawrence Dellwood Baptist
Allen Lillie 10-19-1894 02-12-1974 w/o Leo Allen married 12-16-1919 Dellwood Baptist
Cemetery: Collins Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Evans Ealie 11-04-1945 (undated) s/o Ados Baxter Collins Baptist
Mathews Virginia G. 11-04-1925 02-02-2018 w/o Francis O. Mathews married 11-20-1952 Collins Baptist
Fears Laura Bell 11-03-1896 09-13-1948 w/o Seabron Fears married 07-02-1911 Collins Baptist
McAnulty Ressie N. 11-03-1888 09-23-1982 w/o James J. McAnulty married 12-01-1909 Collins Baptist PDF icon More Info
Johnson Drucilla 11-03-1874 08-01-1948 w/o William L. Johnson Collins Baptist
Baxter Solomon 11-03-1827 02-16-1892 Collins Baptist
Foulks Carolyn M. 11-01-1938 12-05-1982 Collins Baptist
Baxter Damon 10-31-1936 03-07-1984 Collins Baptist
Rodgers Peter D. 10-31-1892 09-16-1934 Collins Baptist
Callaway Leland Vane 10-29-1896 09-15-1957 Collins Baptist
Baxter Stela V. 10-28-1903 01-28-1904 Collins Baptist
Baxter Julius 10-28-1860 07-27-1939 h/o Eva E. Baxter Collins Baptist
Richards Mary Alma 10-26-1918 02-11-2002 w/o Marlin M Richards Collins Baptist
Baxter Iona 10-25-1914 03-24-1992 w/o Sebron Green Baxter married 04-27-1935 Collins Baptist
Hart Lollie Mae Mays 10-24-1906 10-29-1990 w/o William Hardy Hart Collins Baptist
Bell Dock Emerson 10-23-1919 07-30-1921 Collins Baptist
Baxter George` Wesley 10-23-1899 03-20-1946 h/o Margaret Fears Baxter Collins Baptist
Hart Della Docia 10-23-1884 08-04-1953 w/o W.D. Mathews Collins Baptist
Mathews Della Docia Hart 10-23-1884 08-04-1953 w/o W.D. Mathews Collins Baptist
Robinson Frances C. 10-22-1919 (undated) Collins Baptist
Walding Margaret Hart 10-21-1844 06-01-1942 Collins Baptist
Howell Louise B. 10-20-1942 12-09-1988 w/o Aaron Howell Collins Baptist
Baxter Malissie Waldron 10-20-1882 01-06-1968 w/o Charles Lee Baxter married 11-27-1904 Collins Baptist
Todd Tharon K. 10-19-1952 no date w/o Hermon Todd married 06-20-1981 Collins Baptist
Hawkins Stella L. 10-19-1910 09-01-1997 Collins Baptist
Cemetery: Pine Crest
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Culver Ramond J. 11-04-1945 (undated) Pine Crest
Johnston Heyward Lynn 11-04-1943 02-26-2018 (obit info) Pine Crest
Saunders Charles A. 11-04-1930 11-16-2002 h/o Elizabeth M. Saunders (CPL US Army Korea) Pine Crest
Mills Peggy 11-04-1929 02-28-2007 w/o Jack C. Mills Pine Crest
Fowler Margaret T. 11-04-1921 11-09-2001 w/o William R. Fowler (SI US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
Fowler Margaret T. 11-04-1921 11-09-2001 w/o William Ray Fowler (two markers noted) Pine Crest
McDowell Jean 11-03-1939 (undated) w/o Roy Carlton McDowell Pine Crest
Fowler Earlie B. 11-03-1934 03-24-1976 Pine Crest
Williams Hubert W. 11-03-1926 10-12-2018 h/o Edna Faith Williams Pine Crest
Blighton Gordon R. 11-03-1920 12-21-1983 h/o Ethel V. Blighton (SSgt US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Bush Ruth J. 11-03-1915 10-21-1990 w/o Charles Wesley Bush Pine Crest
Strickland Frank 11-03-1906 12-04-2002 h/o Eula V. Strickland Pine Crest
Morris Charles C. 11-02-1947 05-15-2019 h/o Eva Morris (obit info) Pine Crest
Bethea Lou L. 11-02-1916 05-25-1998 h/o Grace D. Bethea (Sgt US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Slack Steve 11-01-1946 (undated) h/o Lynn Slack Pine Crest
Snyder Robert H. 11-01-1943 (undated) h/o Bertie M. Snyder Pine Crest
Cina Ignazio 11-01-1896 03-01-1971 (Cicily PFC SVC BTRY 6 FL DARTY WW I) Pine Crest
Broxton Ruby R. 10-6-1920 05-16-1999 w/o Miles R. Broxton Pine Crest
Lipford David M. 10-31-1954 09-30-2016 (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Wiggins Olson K. 10-31-1928 08-27-2009 w/o Edna G. Wiggins (S1 US Navy) Pine Crest
Gilmore James Carl Sr. 10-31-1927 02-22-2005 h/o Mary E. Gilmore (SMSGT US Air Force WW II) Pine Crest
Hollister Lee N. 10-31-1927 06-13-2000 w/o David E. Hollister Pine Crest
Daffin Ralph Sr. H. 10-31-1916 05-04-1988 (Tec 5 US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Floyd Eugene M. 10-31-1912 12-29-2004 h/o Nancy I. Floyd Pine Crest
Duffy Michael Patrick II 10-30-1988 05-11-2010 Pine Crest
Tipton Fred Lee 10-30-1955 11-18-1955 s/o English & Marjorie Tipton Pine Crest
Roesler Robert Norman 10-30-1936 08-13-2006 (US Army Korea) Pine Crest
Johnson David H. 10-30-1925 11-25-1992 h/o Colleen Johnson (PFC US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Jones James Flemon 10-30-1925 01-15-1995 h/o Emma Green Turner Jones Pine Crest PDF icon More Info
Maddox Vannah S. 10-30-1918 04-30-1972 w/o Theo M. Maddox Pine Crest
Bowen Mary Ella Pelt 10-30-1892 08-21-1975 w/o Dozier E. Bowen Sr. Pine Crest
Birch Betty Jane Bruner 10-29-1932 01-26-2011 w/o James Birch (Mausoleum) Pine Crest
Capshaw Jack D. 10-29-1925 02-25-1990 h/o Hattie Brannon Capshaw (SI US Navy WW II) Pine Crest
McClain James Willard 10-29-1922 05-11-1985 (USAF WW II & Korea) Pine Crest
Rooks Travis M. 10-28-1960 06-20-2006 Pine Crest
Harrison Betty 10-28-1936 06-07-2013 w/o Bill Harrison Pine Crest
Cochrane Edd Lee 10-28-1925 08-06-1991 h/o Wynana L. Cochrane (Cpl US Marines WW II) Pine Crest
Wilsdorf Donald Sr. D. 10-28-1925 10-21-2011 h/o Jeanette Wilsdorf US ARMY Pine Crest
Byrd Ruby P. 10-28-1896 03-02-1979 w/o Harrison S. Byrd Pine Crest
Earle Dolores 10-27-1948 (undated) w/o Andrew Earle Pine Crest
Craycraft Claude Windell 10-27-1936 12-18-2004 h/o Barbara Banks Craycraft (DN US Navy) Pine Crest
Snipes Marjorie J. 10-27-1925 06-02-2015 Pine Crest
Avriett Frances L. 10-26-1939 03-22-2013 w/o Charles G. Avriett Pine Crest
Carlton Laura Pauline (Big Mama) 10-26-1891 03-17-1993 w/o Clifford Wesley Carlton Pine Crest
Maddox Jacob Benjamin 10-25-2007 12-06-2007 Pine Crest
Williams H. Wayne 10-25-1937 12-09-1984 Pine Crest
Taylor George W. 10-25-1932 08-25-1995 h/o Georgia Avery Taylor (Capt USAF Korea & Vietnam) Pine Crest
Hanks Melvin "Hank" L. 10-25-1929 08-23-1981 Pine Crest
Murray Alva Darrel 10-25-1928 10-28-2019 h/o Frances White Murray (Obit info) Pine Crest
Murray Alva Darrel 10-25-1928 10-28-2019 h/o Frances White Murray (Obit info) Pine Crest
Blanton Bonnie 10-25-1925 09-01-2017 w/o Aubrey Blanton Pine Crest
Foran George P. Sr. 10-25-1924 03-02-1992 h/o Hazel Jeanette Foran Pine Crest
Wilson Venson Henry 10-25-1924 06-24-2011 h/o Ruby Wilson US NAVY Pine Crest
Croft John L. 10-25-1914 08-15-2004 h/o Marie W. Croft Pine Crest
Harrison Marian Rawls 10-25-1908 01-24-2002 w/o William H. Harrison Pine Crest
Peacock J. Troy 10-25-1906 02-14-1996 h/o Frances M. Peacock Pine Crest
Roberts Gilbert Jason Jr. 10-24-1944 09-06-2013 h/o Patricia Roberts Pine Crest
Imel Virginia Faye 10-24-1930 (undated) w/o Robert L. Imel Pine Crest
Cook Katrina B. 10-24-1926 07-16-2014 w/o Lloyd Cook married 10-24-1947 Pine Crest
Green Hardy L. 10-24-1925 01-09-1971 h/o Mary L. Green Pine Crest
Harrison Henry F. Sr. (Jack) 10-24-1923 09-14-1968 (MSgt USAF WW II) Pine Crest
Stadsklev Donna B. 10-24-1914 06-23-2014 w/o Otto Stadsklev Pine Crest
Bylsma Joyce K. 10-23-1947 (undated) w/o Frank Bylsma Jr. Pine Crest
Smith Margaret Eugenia Price 10-23-1945 01-25-2002 Pine Crest
Adams Luvon Hudson 10-23-1927 04-29-2019 w/o Sidney E. Adams Pine Crest
Craft Ruth 10-23-1919 03-04-1995 w/o James Jesse Craft Jr. Pine Crest
Martin Walter Allen 10-23-1918 09-30-1990 h/o Virginia Bone Martin (MSgt USAF WW II, Korea & Vietnam Pine Crest
Loria Mary E. 10-23-1915 03-12-2006 Pine Crest
Wheeler Zachary Allen 10-22-1997 11-28-1997 Pine Crest
Berry Rex Allen 10-22-1952 (undated) Pine Crest
Taylor Ronald V. 10-22-1947 05-22-1977 (PFC US Marines Vietnam) Pine Crest
Miller Donald E, 10-22-1944 12-14-2020 h/o Joan Miller Obituaries Pine Crest
Cox Billy Philip 10-22-1939 11-28-2016 h/o Valerie Cox (SMSgt USAF) Pine Crest
Waters Clara B. 10-22-1936 (undated) w/o Roger O. Waters Pine Crest
Johnson Hattie (Pat) I. 10-22-1927 12-01-2012 w/o Henry Johnson married 12-26-1945 Pine Crest
Jones James Wardie 10-22-1926 10-13-1984 h/o Mary Faye Medows Jones Pine Crest PDF icon More Info
Tiller James (Jim) Earl 10-21-1935 12-05-2018 s/o James & Mildred Tiller (Obituary info) Pine Crest
Haddock Alice Hazel 10-21-1923 10-02-2007 w/o Cecil Huston Haddock Pine Crest
McCroan Thomas J. (T.J.) 10-21-1919 05-28-2007 h/o Annie L. McCroan Pine Crest
Livingston Clifford IV 10-20-1965 11-09-1965 Pine Crest
Pettis Betty J. 10-20-1936 (undated) w/o Kenneth Pettis Pine Crest
Goodson Wilma C. 10-20-1936 12-13-2020 w/o McCoy Goodson Obituaries Pine Crest
Andrews Leslie C. 10-20-1914 04-03-1983 h/o Roberta M. Andrews Pine Crest
Stewart Sandra Odom 10-19-1952 02-08-1995 Pine Crest
Hollon James Rudolph 10-19-1932 06-19-1973 (AIC US Air Force Korea) Pine Crest
Sellers Daniel C. Sr. 10-19-1914 10-07-1979 h/o Ivy Mae Sellers (SSgt US Army WW II) Pine Crest
Norfield Bonnie Faith Kvenstler 10-18-1949 06-12-1976 Pine Crest
Howard Launa T. 10-18-1945 (undated) w/o Phillip Howard Pine Crest
Wade Louise E. 10-18-1931 07-28-2019 w/o Hollis Almon Wade (obit info) Pine Crest
Howard Dorothy L. 10-18-1920 06-07-1992 w/o Curtis Rudolph Howard Pine Crest
Rehberg S. Buford 10-18-1909 08-27-1985 Pine Crest
Cemetery: Bascom Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Wise James Boyce 11-04-1934 04-02-2017 h/o Mary Jean Wise Bascom Methodist
Grant Leslie Lynwood 11-02-1918 11-19-2005 h/o Polly Grant Bascom Methodist
Hand Charlie S. 10-31-1915 05-23-1972 Cpl Army Air Force WW II) Bascom Methodist
Martin James Everett 10-30-1900 01-04-1905 Bascom Methodist
Westbrook Dora E. 10-29-1924 11-21-2013 w/o Paul Westbrook Bascom Methodist
Etheridge Henry Pinkney 10-29-1907 10-29-1973 Bascom Methodist
Williams Nellie Hill 10-29-1891 01-24-1916 w/o G.C. Williams Bascom Methodist
Schimdt Mary B. McLure 10-27-1942 (undated) w/o Reginald Schimdt married 03-17-1977 Bascom Methodist
Hewett Margie Elizabeth 10-27-1933 07-02-2006 Bascom Methodist
Etheridge Ada Leona 10-27-1916 09-04-1990 Bascom Methodist
Dykes Charles W. 10-20-1878 07-23-1907 Bascom Methodist
Bevis W.A. 10-20-1861 06-08-1916 h/o Julia C. Bevis WOW Bascom Methodist
Pelt Jackson Edward 10-19-1902 01-02-1967 Bascom Methodist
Grant John Wallace II 10-18-1959 04-25-2010 Bascom Methodist
Cemetery: Pleasant Ridge
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Taylor Wyley S. 11-04-1928 11-06-1992 (1 SG US Army Korea & Vietnam) Pleasant Ridge
Rhodes John M. 10-27-1909 11-15-1959 h/o Beatrice Rhodes Pleasant Ridge
Peacock Infant 10-24-1873 10-24-1873 s/o Frank and Hattie Peacock Pleasant Ridge
Hart Dr. Clifton L. 10-21-1920 12-27-1983 h/o Mary Evelyn Hart (veterinarian) Pleasant Ridge
Cemetery: Antioch
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Adams J.L. 11-04-1922 09-26-1998 h/o Mildred Adams Antioch
Pilcher Winfield 11-04-1902 01-18-1987 h/o Clarice Pilcher Antioch
Granger Amanda G. 11-04-1899 02-10-1901 d/o Mr. & Mrs. Alex Granger Antioch
Free Ricky Lamar 11-02-1956 07-27-1985 (US NAVY VIETNAM) Antioch
Hinson Judy Hughes 11-02-1948 05-26-1986 Antioch
Granger Gatson J. 10-31-1909 07-10-1939 Antioch
Christmas Rillia Granger 10-29-1913 10-25-1989 w/o James Ruel Christmas Antioch
Stanfill Sarah E 10-28-1952 (undated) w/o Aubrey Stanfill married 01-08-1971 Antioch
Crenshaw Rossie Enfinger 10-25-1912 01-18-1957 Antioch
Grenshaw Rossie Enfinger 10-25-1912 01-18-1957 Antioch
Granger John Berry 10-25-1903 12-31-1973 h/o Dovie Cherry Granger Antioch
Christie Sarah Ward Granger 10-23-1938 02-02-1979 Antioch
Cannady Elizabeth 10-21-1944 10-01-1989 Antioch
Calloway Coy B. 10-20-1925 07-09-2006 h/o Sara H. "Hinson" Calloway Antioch
Cemetery: Gordon
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Godfrey Robert H. Jr. 11-04-1918 10-29-1928 s/o Robert Holt Godfrey Gordon
Robinson William J. 11-04-1894 09-17-1972 (Mason Symbol) (three markers one date error) Gordon
Overton Fred 11-02-1902 03-19-1987 (Pvt US Army WW I) Gordon
Long Katie J. 11-02-1875 12-17-1951 Gordon
Ogletree Edd 11-01-1903 11-22-1922 s/o Edward & Fronie Ogletree Gordon
Hall Florence Lela 11-01-1875 09-25-1878 d/o S.J. & Martha Hall Gordon
Knox Clarence Kendall 10-31-1915 04-25-1982 Gordon
Rathel Fannie Mae 10-31-1905 05-11-1966 w/o Homer H. Rathel Gordon
Whitaker James D. 10-31-1872 12-04-1930 h/o Jennie R. Whitaker six unmarked in plot Gordon
Floyd William G. 10-30-1880 06-16-1956 h/o Belle Floyd Gordon
Espy Agnes 10-29-1896 07-12-1938 w/o Leo Espy Gordon
Bennett David T. Jr. 10-27-1918 10-13-1962 (TX CO E 154 INF WW II) Gordon
Espy Leo 10-27-1889 08-06-1947 h/o Agnes Espy Gordon
Hall Shirley Bowden 10-27-1873 11-23-1874 s/o S.J. & Martha Hall Gordon
Jeffcoat George W. (Little George) 10-26-1956 07-10-1976 Gordon
Jeffcoat Jamie L. 10-26-1956 (undated) h/o Teri G. Jeffcoat Gordon
Jeffcoat Lucy L. 10-26-1915 09-10-1982 w/o Clio E. Jeffcoat Gordon
Cohron Norma Kate Leslie 10-25-1869 12-10-1900 w/o B.L.Cohron Gordon PDF icon More Info
Leslie Norma Kate 10-25-1869 12-10-1900 w/o Bethel L. Cohron d/o William P. & Virginia "Pynes" Leslie Gordon
Hare Susan 10-25-1821 11-04-1893 w/o W.W. Hare Gordon
Bowdon Arthur J. 10-24-1809 09-28-1851 h/o Elizabeth D. Smith Bowdon (born in North Carolina) Gordon
Floyd Jefferson D. 10-23-1915 03-15-1972 (Ala PVT US Army WW II) Gordon
Arnold Doris 10-23-1910 08-12-1999 (in Godfrey plot) Gordon
Marsh Carlos M. 10-23-1909 04-29-1973 Gordon
Cemetery: Friendship Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Helms Odis 11-04-1918 06-27-1961 Friendship Baptist
Bell Peggy C. 11-03-1938 12-18-2005 Friendship Baptist
Everett Evelyn Clark 11-03-1925 no date w/o Porter T. Jr. (P.T.) Friendship Baptist
Jones Minnie B. 11-03-1898 07-31-1980 w/o Emmitt S. Jones Friendship Baptist Microsoft Office document icon Minnie Bell Tidwell Jones.doc
Jones Rose Marie 11-02-1960 11-07-2008 d/o Roy & Linda Jones Friendship Baptist PDF icon More Info.pdf
Baxter Isreal W.T. 11-01-1938 10-21-1923 h/o Mary Ann & Julia A.K. Baxter (1CORP CO E 2 FLA BN CSA) Friendship Baptist PDF icon More Info.pdf
Russ Walter B. 11-01-1863 11-29-1930 h/o Mamie E. Russ Friendship Baptist
Baxter Israel Thomas W. 11-01-1838 10-21-1923 h/o Mary Ann & Julia Baxter Fla BN CSA (two markers noted) Friendship Baptist
Rodgers J. Willie 10-31-1894 11-06-1957 h/o Nillie F. Rodgers Friendship Baptist
Hand William C. 10-31-1857 05-12-1928 h/o Ella Harrell Hand Friendship Baptist Microsoft Office document icon WilliamCaryHand.doc
Tidwell James Colvin 10-31-1843 09-28-1906 h/o Algeron Anderson Tidwell (PVT CO C 1ST FL RESERVES CSA) Friendship Baptist
Ducker Charlotte Ann 10-30-1966 12-05-2008 Friendship Baptist
Williams John Tilden 10-30-1933 03-15-1934 s/o O.T. & Christine Williams Friendship Baptist
Hall Curtis G 10-30-1895 11-12-1904 s/o Green & Viller Hall Friendship Baptist
Herrington Mollie A. 10-30-1855 08-29-1930 Friendship Baptist
Ducker Earnest M. Jr. 10-29-1937 (undated) h/o Christine Ducker Friendship Baptist
Ellzey Robert H. 10-29-1925 03-18-1981 (Cox US Navy WW II) Friendship Baptist
Nordan Herschel J. 10-29-1907 04-02-1990 h/o Brunice W. Nordan Friendship Baptist
Granger John F. 10-29-1901 09-09-1984 Friendship Baptist
Robinson Mary Deborah King 10-29-1849 03-16-1940 m/o Lewis J. Lynn Friendship Baptist
Rogers Ethel F. 10-27-1932 11-02-1993 w/o Walter D. Rogers Friendship Baptist
Surber Pat Everett 10-27-1917 03-21-2012 w/o Leslie Surber Friendship Baptist
Mathis Infant 10-27-1914 10-27-1914 s/o J.A. & Susan Mathis Friendship Baptist
Morgan Grady 10-27-1907 01-24-1928 Friendship Baptist
Arnold Jesse Franklin Sr. 10-26-1884 04-18-1938 Friendship Baptist
Dekle Bessie N. 10-25-1911 03-30-1981 w/o Shirley L. Dekle Friendship Baptist
Chambliss Z. M. 10-25-1872 08-11-1940 h/o Minnie Lee Chambliss Friendship Baptist
Paulk Joseph Alfred 10-24-1880 04-08-1956 h/o Minnie Lee Harpe Paulk Friendship Baptist
Sewell Mary A. 10-24-1842 02-27-1909 w/o Hillory Sewell Friendship Baptist
Harden E.T. Jr. 10-23-1920 03-04-1922 s/o E. T. Harden Friendship Baptist
Jones Thomas Jeff 10-23-1915 04-19-1972 h/o Mary Smith Jones married 06-1937 Friendship Baptist PDF icon Thomas Jeff Jones.pdf
Lamb Margie Nell 10-22-1951 (undated) Friendship Baptist
Paulk Willie E. 10-22-1922 12-25-1972 h/o Ruby May Paulk Friendship Baptist
Newton Charley Floyd 10-21-1915 06-30-1916 s/o Charlie & Maude Newton Friendship Baptist
Tidwell Green Edward 10-21-1866 04-30-1924 h/o Ida Mathews Tidwell Friendship Baptist
Chumney Ester 10-20-1900 06-25-1902 d/o R.E. & J.M. Chumney Friendship Baptist
Vickers Eunice Chambliss 10-1906 06-1958 Friendship Baptist
Mathis James Guyton 10-19-1924 08-23-2011 h/o Julia Mae married 08-28-1944 Friendship Baptist
Ducker Billy Ladon 10-18-1945 09-18-1978 Friendship Baptist
Cemetery: Pleasant Hill
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
McNeal I. G. Jr. 11-04-1912 02-24-1913 s/o I.G. & N.L. McNeal Pleasant Hill
Sanders Infant 11-02-1932 11-02-1932 d/o Iron Foster Sanders Pleasant Hill
McKeller Emmette O. 11-02-1920 03-13-1971 h/o Elouise McKeller Pleasant Hill
Bodiford Lodel 11-02-1910 04-08-1911 Pleasant Hill
Hughes Ruby Lee 11-01-1927 01-09-1934 d/o J.E. & M.T. Hughes Pleasant Hill
Parrish J.L. 11-01-1889 02-27-1940 Unmarked adult grave adjacent to ) Pleasant Hill
Hatfield Kathryn M. 10-30-1923 09-17-1967 w/o Alton C. Hatfield Pleasant Hill
Lovett Lizzie 10-30-1846 10-09-1929 w/o Aaron Lovett Pleasant Hill
Layton Fannie M. 10-29-1886 12-17-1967 w/o Jessie D. Layton Pleasant Hill
Mercer James W. 10-29-1881 06-28-1941 h/o Jennie L. Mercer Pleasant Hill
Holland Lester 10-28-1918 01-07-1994 (Pvt US Army WW II) Pleasant Hill
Hughes H.B. 10-28-1909 09-1913 Pleasant Hill
Stephens Imogenieve 10-26-1929 09-17-1931 d/o James W. & Millie Elmore Stephens burried in unmarked grave Elmore plot Pleasant Hill
Parrish Maggie 10-26-1888 04-11-1972 w/o A.C. Parrish Pleasant Hill
Wofford Josiah J. 10-26-1824 12-30-1900 h/o Sarah A. Wofford Pleasant Hill
Hall Clyde Fletcher (Sugar Boy) 10-25-1915 12-31-1982 Pleasant Hill
Helms Wardie Mae Culbreth 10-25-1893 11-19-1936 w/o Dallas C. Helms Pleasant Hill
Hall Ellen 10-24-1891 04-01-1944 w/o Jimmie Hall Pleasant Hill
Culbreth Eliza Irene 10-23-1917 08-03-1919 Pleasant Hill
Coonrod Curtis Elijah 10-23-1916 03-14-1996 h/o Ernestine Grubbs Coonrod Pleasant Hill
Croom Kimmie Parrish 10-23-1912 02-02-1996 w/o Basil Harold Groom Pleasant Hill
Ingram Eula Mae 10-23-1902 02-25-1986 w/o C.R. (Ross) Ingram Pleasant Hill
Harrison Lennie M. Flowers 10-22-1903 04-08-2000 w/o Benjamin F. Harrison Pleasant Hill
Spurlock Luzetta 10-22-1900 09-22-1982 Pleasant Hill
Richardson Thomas J. 10-21-1910 06-28-1921 s/o Viva Richardson Pleasant Hill
Bruner Dottie May 10-21-1909 09-19-1910 d/o Jesse & Betty Ann Smith Bruner Pleasant Hill
McNeal M. J. 10-21-1856 02-01-1904 w/o H.A. McNeal married 12-15-1878 Pleasant Hill
Polley Arthur M. 10-20-1890 12-17-1973 h/o Bonnie Pynes Polley Pleasant Hill PDF icon More Info
Hughes Bill 10-1905 04-1921 Pleasant Hill
McKinzie Henry Bradley 10-19-1923 05-11-1979 h/o Cora Lee Hicks McKinzie (Mason Symbol) Pleasant Hill
Jeffcoat Goodman 10-19-1899 06-25-1933 c/o Walter S. & Cora M. Jeffcoat Pleasant Hill
Wofford William Allen 10-18-1922 04-24-1992 Pleasant Hill
McKeller Elouise 10-18-1921 11-21-1992 w/o Emmette O. McKeller Pleasant Hill
Cemetery: Clayton
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Hall Minnie Mae 11-04-1910 07-27-1988 w/o Daniel Cornelius Hall (archival survey marker not found) Clayton
Barfield Minnie Mae Hall 11-04-1910 07-27-1988 (Mother) Clayton
West S.E. 11-04-1867 09-19-1910 w/o J.J. West Clayton
Hodges T.J. Jeff 11-02-1894 09-27-1960 h/o Blanche Hodges Clayton
Granger Alice F. 10-30-1873 05-24-1904 w/o J.V. Granger Clayton
Hodges Tommie Ida 10-25-1941 01-11-1943 d/o Mr. & Mrs. T.J. Hodges Clayton
Trawick Durword 10-20-1903 10-06-1921 Clayton
Miller Little Bryant 10-19-1902 11-11-1903 s/o W.A. Miller Clayton
Pynes Arrena Rena Hart 10-1874 08-1-1930 w/o Daniel P. Hamilton Pynes Married 05-17-1891 (d/o Joshua & Susan Hughes Hart Clayton
Cemetery: Greenwood Methodist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Broome Edna P. 11-04-1909 08-23-2006 w/o Thomas Broome Greenwood Methodist
Pender Eunice Hodges 11-02-1892 03-26-1974 (Queen of Greenwood) Greenwood Methodist
Reddick Carrie W. 11-01-1894 02-20-1960 Greenwood Methodist
Talley Walter Thomas 11-01-1874 07-04-1969 h/o Mary Talley Greenwood Methodist
Kunde Edward C. 10-31-1876 05-11-1964 (two markers noted) (Sgt Co B 36 Regt US SP AM War) Greenwood Methodist
Werlein Ida Williams 10-31-1870 02-04-1928 w/o Edwin Werlein Greenwood Methodist
Avinger Frances S. 10-29-1905 04-12-1992 Greenwood Methodist
Budd Rev. John W. 10-25-1875 11-26-1950 h/o Susie Budd Greenwood Methodist
Banks Charles Raymond 10-24-1910 04-24-1911 s/o G.W. and Anne Belle Banks Greenwood Methodist
Peacock Amos 10-24-1873 12-07-1935 h/o Mary Peacock Greenwood Methodist
Williams Mary Pender 10-24-1871 07-10-1953 Greenwood Methodist
Garrett John Bertram Jr. (Bubba) 10-21-1927 11-23-1967 (one name on double upright) Greenwood Methodist
Sorey William Dennis 10-21-1848 12-26-1903 Greenwood Methodist
Lowery Philip (Phil) T. 10-18-1948 01-14-2015 (two markers noted) Greenwood Methodist
Lowery Philip T. 10-18-1948 01-14-2015 (two markers noted) (T Sgt US Air Force Vietnam) Greenwood Methodist
Willis Robert Allen III 10-18-1942 07-20-2017 h/o Charlotte Ann Willis (marker unfound perhaps obit) Greenwood Methodist
Anderson Winfield Lee 10-18-1908 01-31-1960 Greenwood Methodist
Cemetery: Campbellton Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Tharp Amanda 11-04-1897 11-30-1991 Campbellton Baptist
Norsworthy L.G. 11-03-1926 09-27-2014 h/o Johnnie Ruth Norsworthy (two markers noted) Campbellton Baptist
Norsworthy L.G. 11-03-1926 09-27-2014 (two markers noted) (PFC US Army WW II) Campbellton Baptist
Medley Perry 11-03-1918 (undated) Campbellton Baptist
Tharp Angus W. 11-03-1895 10-31-1919 s/o J.R. & E.L. Tharp Campbellton Baptist
Casey Jane Daniel 11-03-1842 01-28-1908 (archival survey info) Campbellton Baptist
Dekle G.A. 11-03-1820 07-27-1876 h/o Rossey Dekle Campbellton Baptist
Norton Francis Deane 11-01-1945 11-03-1945 Campbellton Baptist
Davis Eugene 10-31-1900 12-08-1964 Campbellton Baptist
Buie Daniel C. 10-30-1846 12-24-1925 (buried in Jones plot) Campbellton Baptist
Brown Noah W. 10-28-1916 03-02-1999 h/o Alvie Brown Campbellton Baptist
Woodham James E. 10-27-1886 03-11-1955 h/o Lucile Woodham Campbellton Baptist
Dollar Jeffery Hugh 10-26-1971 11-25-2002 Campbellton Baptist
Yates Harold G. 10-26-1938 02-14-2003 (Major US Air Force Vietnam) Campbellton Baptist
Thomas Martha E. 10-25-1916 05-25-2006 w/o Eddie Lee Thomas married 03-28-1931 Campbellton Baptist
Taylor Higgs A. 10-25-1916 06-17-1944 (Pvt US Army Co I 357 Inf WW II) Campbellton Baptist
Fleming Rev. Julian C. 10-21-1915 06-21-2000 h/o Juanita Fleming Campbellton Baptist
Foy Gladys 10-21-1900 10-11-1989 w/o Adrian Foy Campbellton Baptist
Clark John Michael 10-20-1956 07-27-2016 h/o Anita Clark Campbellton Baptist
Stephenson Thelma B. 10-20-1903 04-01-1988 Campbellton Baptist
Barron Rufus 10-19-1894 02-24-1984 Campbellton Baptist
Cemetery: Hickory Grove
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Illegible illegible 11-04-1891 06-13-1913 Hickory Grove
Hatcher Sallie 11-03-1902 03-18-1940 Hickory Grove
McDaniel Bernice D. 11-02-1934 (undated) w/o W. Willard McDaniel Hickory Grove
Herring Myrle Jordan 10-31-1924 12-17-2017 w/o William Herring married 12-20-1941 Hickory Grove
Hatcher Ida J. 10-31-1877 12-25-1923 w/o Ruffus Hatcher Hickory Grove
Hatcher John T. 10-31-1876 08-04-1951 h/o Cora Hatcher Hickory Grove
Green Henry G. 10-31-1849 01-02-1925 h/o Priscilla Green Hickory Grove
Perkins Margie F. 10-26-1939 01-24-2001 w/o Roy Perkins married 04-04-1964 Hickory Grove
Ditty Mildred McCroan 10-25-1936 10-05-2018 w/o Thomas Ditty (Obituary Info) Hickory Grove
Perkins Anthony Ray 10-24-1964 10-24-1964 Hickory Grove
Sutton Lee Olin 10-24-1907 06-12-1974 h/o Georgia Sutton (two markers noted) Hickory Grove
Long Addie Mae 10-24-1900 12-12-1984 w/o Fred Long Hickory Grove
Long George W. 10-24-1872 05-06-1955 h/o Mittie Long Hickory Grove
Williams Robert O. 10-22-1913 07-10-1992 h/o Lillian Williams (two markers noted) Hickory Grove
Williams Robert O. 10-22-1913 07-10-1992 h/o Lillian Williams (TSgt 1941-1945 WW II) Hickory Grove
Tidwell Eunice 10-19-1884 07-21-1920 w/o M.D. Tidwell Hickory Grove
Cemetery: Riverside
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Pledger Charles S. 11-04-1890 05-20-1936 Riverside
Chesteen Rickey Ellic 11-03-1959 (undated) h/o Cheryl Chesteen Riverside
Schollian Donald Louis 11-03-1947 02-06-2020 Obit. Riverside
Dozier James (Jim) 11-03-1921 05-05-1971 Riverside
Walker Luther 11-03-1920 01-08-1989 h/o Lottie Walker (US Army) Riverside
Walker Luther 11-03-1920 01-08-1989 (two markers noted) (US Army WW II) Riverside
Davis Viola Wachob 11-03-1878 05-01-1951 w/o Sanders L. Davis Riverside
Larson Burnice Winslow 11-02-1911 01-06-2003 Riverside
Thompson John E. 11-02-1876 03-20-1932 Riverside
Dickson Benjamin Harris 11-02-1873 08-10-1937 h/o Marie Dickson Riverside
Hart Marilla 11-02-1868 04-11-1920 w/o N.L. Hart Riverside
Dickson Marmaduke Jr. N. 11-01-1922 12-11-2012 Riverside
Hill Dennis 11-01-1920 02-24-2001 h/o Doris Hill Riverside
Turner James Fred Sr. 11-01-1913 12-11-2005 h/o Eloise Turner Riverside
Kirkland Joseph (Ted) 11-01-1906 12-30-1996 h/o Laura Kirkland (US Navy WW II) Riverside
Kirkland Joseph (Ted) 11-01-1906 12-30-1996 h/o Laura Kirkland (two markers noted) Riverside
Wells Dewey W. 11-01-1905 04-05-1967 h/o Norma Wells Riverside
Sykes Bryan 11-01-1895 08-30-1987 h/o Lucile Sykes Riverside
Callaway Thomas H. 10-31-1942 02-08-1992 Riverside
Liddon Benjamin Sullivan 10-31-1910 10-29-1943 Riverside
Beard James Leslie 10-31-1906 03-05-1992 h/o Dorothy Beard Riverside
Wikle Harry L. 10-31-1893 01-30-1956 Riverside
Martin Satira Wilson 10-31-1889 02-02-1972 w/o William Martin married 06-08-1910 Riverside
Blow Edwin R. 10-31-1883 12-08-1913 Riverside
McKinnon Dr Daniel Angus 10-31-1877 03-17-1953 h/o Pearl McKinnon Riverside
Harrison Russell Randolph 10-30-1932 02-09-1933 s/o M&M M.E. Harrison Riverside
Owens Paul Jasper 10-30-1915 09-10-1986 (US Navy WW II) Riverside
Berry James L. 10-30-1837 10-29-1915 Riverside
Watson Mark Edward 10-29-1960 (undated) h/o Paulette Watson Riverside
Pillick Ronald 10-29-1937 08-23-2010 Riverside
Davis George G. 10-29-1928 03-03-1970 (US Navy) Riverside
George Lois Lewis 10-29-1914 07-25-1955 Riverside
Sketo Claudia R. 10-29-1909 09-23-1988 w/o Jodie Sketo Riverside
Slade Annie Louise 10-29-1876 06-13-1953 d/o James & Leila Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
West Annie Louise 10-29-1876 06-19-1953 d/o James & Leila Slade Riverside
Chalker Ellis L. 10-28-1918 04-28-1986 Riverside
Rooks Hebron E. 10-28-1912 02-11-1993 h/o Dorothy Rooks Riverside
MacKinnon Inez Stephens 10-28-1901 09-24-1987 w/o Francis MacKinnon Riverside
Dudley John T. 10-28-1892 08-05-1977 h/o Claudie Dudley Riverside
Carkhuff Audrey Dixon 10-28-1889 06-01-1957 Riverside
Bishop Maude V. Ballard 10-28-1874 12-19-1909 w/o F.S. Bishop Riverside
Milton Lucille Truempt 10-27-1921 08-07-1997 w/o Robert Milton (Capt US Army WW II) Riverside
Thomas Robert Jr. 10-27-1920 01-26-1961 (Lt JG US Navy WW II) Riverside
Hinson Fred Miller 10-27-1914 01-09-1958 Riverside
Tindel Otis B. 10-27-1899 06-28-1972 h/o Katie Tindel Riverside
Stapleton Ethyle M. 10-27-1896 12-13-1984 Riverside
Brandon Adaline Fleming 10-27-1890 04-17-1981 Riverside
Daffin Frank C. 10-27-1887 12-10-1960 h/o Annie Daffin Riverside
Flowers Sheila P. 10-26-1943 08-05-2001 (Mother) Riverside
Harrell Dorothy 10-26-1926 04-28-2007 Riverside
Beall William Wallace II 10-26-1924 12-10-1954 Riverside
Wamble Clyde M. 10-26-1910 05-15-1983 h/o Geneva Wamble (two markers noted) Riverside
Wamble Clyde M. 10-26-1910 05-15-1983 US Army WW II (two markers noted) Riverside
Callaway Mary Ethel 10-26-1904 06-18-1983 w/o Robert Callaway married 03-04-1934 Riverside
Goodwin Reginald C. 10-26-1904 02-08-1966 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Smith Samuel Hinton 10-26-1889 12-11-1947 Riverside
Liddon Louise Poston 10-26-1868 02-05-1953 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Pardon Minerva Coots 10-26-1868 04-10-1960 w/o Philip Pardon Riverside
Stone Ann 10-25-1934 10-26-1934 Riverside
Waller Comer Bell 10-25-1925 08-10-2011 w/o David Waller Riverside
Waller Comer Bell 10-25-1925 08-10-2011 w/o David Waller (two markers noted) Riverside
Hart Samuel I. 10-25-1912 05-08-1948 Riverside
Shelfer Edward H. 10-25-1902 07-25-1981 h/o Ethel Shelfer Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Strobo Nellie 10-25-1883 05-14-1948 Riverside
Davis Annie Bevis 10-25-1868 01-04-1934 Riverside
Bush Janice 10-24-1944 (undated) w/o David Bush Riverside
Collins Neomi 10-24-1940 07-08-1998 Riverside
Bollin Mary Etta 10-24-1935 10-05-1984 (two markers noted) Riverside
Bollin Mary Etta 10-24-1935 10-05-1984 (two markers noted) Riverside
Fiveash Mariam 10-24-1930 07-07-2020 w/o Thomas L. Fiveash Obituaries Riverside
Golson Merl Bell 10-24-1923 10-19-2016 Riverside
Brewer Mary Eugenia 10-24-1919 07-03-1979 w/o James Brewer Riverside
Wright Pearl Regene 10-24-1907 04-05-1981 w/o Grover Wright Riverside
Mathews Maritta A. 10-24-1890 02-12-1965 w/o Philip Mathews Riverside
Harshbarger Mahlon W. 10-24-1871 10-02-1948 h/o Geneva Harshbarger Riverside
Watson William James 10-24-1864 11-22-1951 s/o H.J. & Lucy Watson Riverside
Gilmore Heather D. 10-23-1977 01-27-1999 w/o Jason Gilmore Riverside
Adkins Michael Graig 10-23-1974 04-06-1991 Riverside
Egelhoff Edgar Langford 10-23-1939 10-24-2004 Riverside
Jennings Herbert Thomas 10-23-1938 11-27-2014 Old Survey (marker not found) Riverside
Thomas Jennings H. 10-23-1938 11-27-2014 Riverside
Harris Raymond Jr. 10-23-1931 10-01-2007 (two markers noted) (USAF Korea) Riverside
Harris Raymond Jr. 10-23-1931 10-01-2007 h/o Audrey Harris (two markers noted) Riverside
Burch Mildred E. 10-23-1920 12-06-1996 w/o Everett Burch Riverside
Hudnall Frank Watson 10-23-1906 11-19-1995 h/o Clara Hudnall Riverside
Dickson James B. 10-23-1900 10-19-1961 h/o Lillie Dickson Riverside
Lewis Frances 10-23-1890 08-01-1891 d/o Richard & Bettie Lewis Riverside
Liddon Margaret 10-23-1890 10-21-1973 Riverside
Stevens Andrew J. 10-23-1878 11-05-1949 h/o Myrtle Stevens Riverside
Irwin Louraner E. 10-23-1876 08-23-1955 w/o Frank Irwin Riverside
Cogburn Albert E. 10-22-1933 08-08-1970 (USMC) Riverside
Moore John R. 10-22-1921 (undated) h/o Margaret Moore Riverside
Hill William Burl 10-22-1913 02-21-1992 h/o Audrey Hill Riverside
Brown Roy Lee 10-22-1908 06-29-1989 Riverside
Bennett Esther Campbell 10-22-1907 10-10-1999 w/o William Bennett Riverside
Pittman Evie Parrish 10-22-1906 02-21-1978 w/o McKinley Pittman Riverside
Orcutt Harriet MacFarland 10-22-1888 06-23-1955 w/o O. Rollie Orcutt Riverside
Beasley William Nelson 10-21-1963 11-05-1963 s/o Mr. & Mrs. Don Beasley Riverside
Moore Margaret G. 10-21-1920 05-10-2011 w/o John Moore married 12-31-1948 Riverside
Woodie Rixie B. 10-21-1916 03-15-1975 (Sgt US Army) Riverside
Harris Abee 10-21-1913 04-14-1993 Riverside
Mayhall Cornelia Godfrey 10-21-1906 08-27-1976 w/o Clyde Mayhall Riverside
Pierce Ella Mae Lewis 10-21-1878 11-02-1975 w/o Dr. Robert Pierce Riverside
Zimmerle Joseph T. 10-20-1946 10-25-1999 Riverside
Davis Ruth Ervin 10-20-1925 08-19-2015 w/o Charles Davis married 11-12-1948 Riverside
Brown Dorothy E. 10-20-1923 12-24-1993 w/o Leslie Brown Riverside
Folsom Grace 10-20-1906 08-11-1978 Riverside
Pelt Sarah E. 10-20-1897 03-15-1983 w/o Wilbur Pelt married 05-10-1917 Riverside
Evans Alice S. 10-20-1886 10-07-1969 w/o Raymond Evans Riverside
Bush Charles Frank 10-19-1952 11-03-2016 h/o Edith Grace Bush (two markers noted) Riverside
McKelvain Damon 10-19-1924 01-15-1947 Riverside
Pitman Robert Woodrow 10-19-1916 11-08-1949 h/o Alyne Pitman Riverside
Holmes Vera Cutchins 10-19-1915 2015 w/o Coley Holmes married 06-05-1942 Riverside
West Cecelia S. 10-19-1909 09-01-1997 Riverside
Chalker L. Moody 10-19-1896 03-21-1972 h/o Myrtle Chalker Riverside
Landrum Thomas J. 10-19-1888 03-08-1973 (US Navy WW I) Riverside
Parrish Jacob Wayne 10-18-2005 05-09-2006 Riverside
Ratzlaff John Alan 10-18-1954 03-19-1999 Riverside
Broome Paula S. 10-18-1952 11-07-1976 Riverside
Demmon Betty P. 10-18-1951 (undated) w/o Billy Demmon married 03-20-1987 Riverside
Ingram Dr. Robert H. 10-18-1918 02-25-1966 h/o Roslyn Ingram Riverside
Nelson Asa Jr. 10-18-1913 05-27-1982 Riverside
Ferrell Armetta Mittie Lee 10-18-1910 12-21-2002 Riverside
Davis Ruby H. 10-18-1902 04-23-1987 w/o Elree Davis Riverside
Davis Ruby H. 10-18-1902 04-23-1987 (two markers noted) Riverside
Cemetery: Greenwood Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Bryan Infant 11-04-1862 01-04-1863 s/o H.G. and C.M. Bryan Greenwood Baptist
Bevis Infant 11-03-1883 11-06-1883 s/o A.J. and M.J. Bevis Greenwood Baptist
Neel Leetha (Mama Neel) Wester 11-02-1902 07-02-1989 w/o H.G. (Capt'n Grady) Neel Greenwood Baptist
Dunaway Omie C. Jr. 10-31-1916 11-23-1999 (US Army WW II) Greenwood Baptist
Anderson Ruby Conrad 10-30-1903 05-31-1980 w/o Jacob Anderson Greenwood Baptist
Davis Ruby 10-28-1928 02-24-2001 w/o Harold Davis Greenwood Baptist
Boone J.B. 10-25-1861 05-06-1916 Greenwood Baptist
Woodward John R. 10-24-1910 10-26-1996 h/o Montreal G. Woodward Greenwood Baptist
Applewhite Allison 10-24-1875 09-16-1929 Greenwood Baptist
Hearn James E. 10-20-1820 01-01-1891 h/o Harriet M. Hearn Greenwood Baptist
Cemetery: Mt Olive Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Helms Sarah Jane 11-04-1848 06-09-1920 w/o A. C. Helms Mt Olive Baptist
Mathis Eliza 11-03-1918 04-23-1971 w/o George Washington Mathis Mt Olive Baptist PDF icon More Info
Cook Cecil E. 11-03-1916 03-06-1964 (two markers noted) (Fla PFC Co A 119 Inf WW II) Mt Olive Baptist
Tipton Frank A. 11-02-1907 12-03-1936 h/o Lessie Tipton Mt Olive Baptist
Kirkland Willie Mae 11-01-1900 06-26-1984 w/o Riley Kirkland Mt Olive Baptist
Mathis Elton T. 10-31-1911 11-29-1974 h/o Lillie Mae Mathis Mt Olive Baptist PDF icon More Info
Tipton Lessie T. 10-30-1907 12-02-1995 w/o Frank Tipton Mt Olive Baptist
Culverhouse W. A. 10-30-1859 11-19-1928 h/o Elizabeth Culverhouse Mt Olive Baptist
Hagler Charles Wayland 10-28-1944 (undated) h/o Phyllis Morse Hagler Mt Olive Baptist
Hagler James 10-28-1919 03-02-1920 s/o Mr. & Mrs. G. E. Hagler Mt Olive Baptist
Windison John 10-28-1863 12-24-1909 WOW symbol headstone (died at Bascom Fla.) Mt Olive Baptist
Lockhart Oley S. 10-27-1906 03-06-1998 Mt Olive Baptist
Hartzog Grady W. 10-26-1915 02-07-1965 h/o Gerturde E. Hartzog Mt Olive Baptist
Skipper A. B. 10-25-1850 01-05-1929 (2 unmarked slabs beside A. B.) Mt Olive Baptist
Turner Lilla Dean 10-24-1932 12-26-1932 Mt Olive Baptist
Watford Henry R. 10-24-1930 04-19-1994 h/o Lola P. Watford Mt Olive Baptist PDF icon More Info
Williams Spessard L. 10-24-1922 04-12-1972 h/o Edna R. Williams Mt Olive Baptist
Hasty Sherman E. 10-23-1939 09-21-1991 s/o Thadeaus R. Hasty Mt Olive Baptist
Hodges James Harvey 10-23-1919 02-20-1985 h/o Ida Mae Hodges (two markers noted) Mt Olive Baptist
Hodges James H. 10-23-1919 02-20-1985 (two markers noted) (PFC US Army WW II) Mt Olive Baptist
Pettis Elijah W. 10-22-1868 08-27-1925 (two markers noted) Mt Olive Baptist
Pettis Elijah W. 10-22-1868 08-27-1925 s/o William & Rebecker Pettis) (two markers noted) Mt Olive Baptist
Stephens Alexander Clinton 10-21-1869 05-31-1936 Buried in unmarked grave (info by relative) Mt Olive Baptist
Ross Lidda E. 10-20-1905 12-12-1909 d/o J.A. & M.J. Ross Mt Olive Baptist
Culverhouse Cicero 10-20-1904 07-04-1918 s/o Mr. & Mrs. W. A. Culverhouse Mt Olive Baptist
McKeller Daniel A. 10-19-1871 02-17-1951 h/o Mary Francis Williams McKeller Mt Olive Baptist
Bodiford Josie Jones 10-1891 08-11-1929 w/o Reason bodiford Mt Olive Baptist PDF icon More Info
Watford Judy Marlyn 10-18-1950 09-29-1958 d/o Fauline & Doris Watford Mt Olive Baptist
Cemetery: Hays Cemetery
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Dickson M.N. (Marmaduke) 11-04-1844 07-26-1896 h/o Mary Hays Dickson (two markers noted) Hays Cemetery
Dickson Marmaduke N. 11-04-1841 07-26-1896 (two markers noted) CSA Capt (Co I 4 Fla Inf) Hays Cemetery
Hays Amos 10-27-1822 03-19-1885 h/o Mary M. Hays age 62 years 4 mo 22 days Hays Cemetery
Cemetery: Bascom Baptist
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Bevis L.W. 11-04-1840 06-16-1926 w/o Thomas L. Bevis Bascom Baptist
Coulliette Alma Inez 11-03-1907 07-03-1974 w/o James Coulliette Bascom Baptist
Green Rufus L. 10-31-1914 11-09-1977 Bascom Baptist
Nichols Annie Liza 10-31-1894 05-30-1988 Bascom Baptist
Barbree Emma Green 10-30-1901 05-04-1938 Bascom Baptist
Rodgers Chester Daniel 10-29-1922 07-29-2003 h/o Barbara Thompson Bascom Baptist
Smith Ralph Lynwood 10-27-1955 11-02-1955 s/o Ralph and Marie Smith Bascom Baptist
Bryan Billy Edwin 10-26-1947 01-03-2010 Bascom Baptist
Abel Mary D. 10-26-1878 01-15-1959 w/o Harry Abel Bascom Baptist
Tipton Gilbert 10-26-1878 12-11-1965 h/o Clemmie Tipton Bascom Baptist
Tidwell Charles A. 10-26-1875 05-12-1933 h/o Bea Tidwell Bascom Baptist
Cannady Bessie Lee 10-25-1904 11-24-1991 w/o Major Cannady Bascom Baptist
Dozier T. Frank 10-25-1850 10-22-1892 Bascom Baptist
Rogers James Franklin 10-24-1938 (undated) h/o Dortha Rogers Bascom Baptist
Croft Edward Earl 10-24-1937 09-09-1996 Bascom Baptist
Ferguson Cleaster Thompson 10-23-1918 01-02-1997 Bascom Baptist
Olive Vivian B. Dickson 10-22-1902 05-24-1935 Bascom Baptist
Brown Ada Dickson 10-22-1882 06-05-1924 Bascom Baptist
Bevis William R. 10-22-1874 12-26-1955 h/o Susan Bevis Bascom Baptist
Bryan M. Lavon 10-21-1936 07-12-2003 h/o Ann M. Bryan Bascom Baptist
Whisnant Frances Eudora 10-20-1869 11-07-1957 Bascom Baptist
Waller Benjamin S. 10-19-1866 11-17-1937 Bascom Baptist
Cannady George W. 10-18-1906 02-08-1995 h/o Sallie Cannady Bascom Baptist
Cemetery: Cowpen Pond
Last Name First Name MI Maiden DOBsort ascending DOD Family Comment Cemetery Attachment Headstone
Hewett J.M. 11-04-1837 12-30-1912 Cowpen Pond
Stephens Mary Jane 11-04-1824 02-08-1900 Cowpen Pond
Spurlock Samuel Henry 11-03-1846 1912 h/o Susan Rebecca Spurlock Civil War (Co A.1st Fla Cav) Cowpen Pond
Jackson Samantha 11-02-1878 05-16-1929 Cowpen Pond
Banks James Earl 11-01-1945 12-04-1998 Cowpen Pond
Moneyham Albert 11-01-1924 02-22-1936 Cowpen Pond
Allen Rufus 10-30-1896 10-20-1911 s/o R.V. and Emma Allen Cowpen Pond
Stephens Daughter 10-27-1945 01-23-1946 d/o Joe and Kat Loraine Stephens Cowpen Pond